Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $740,000

    24 Mount Airy Rd, Bernards Twp., NJ 07920

    3beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $829,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,774 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $829,100

    $788,000 - $871,000

    $4,774/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,068/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,068/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gerry Jo Cranmer 908-234-9100,

    Turpin Real Estate, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Kevin Saum

    Exp Realty, LLC

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3899535MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Dimensions: .48AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0201301000000001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Basking Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/10/2024Sold$740,000-1.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3899535 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Pending sale$750,000
    Source: GSMLS #3899535 Report a problem
    5/2/2024Listed for sale$750,000+7%
    Source: GSMLS #3899535 Report a problem
    11/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Local MLS Report a problem
    11/21/2022Listed for rent$3,850+1.3%
    Source: Local MLS #3818682 Report a problem
    2/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Turpin Realtors Report a problem
    2/1/2022Sold$701,000+12.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3755432 Report a problem
    1/29/2022Listed for rent$3,800
    Source: Turpin Realtors #3761104 Report a problem
    12/10/2021Listed for sale$625,000+23.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3755432 Report a problem
    12/17/2018Sold$505,000-2.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3504836 Report a problem
    9/27/2018Listed for sale$520,000-2.8%
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED PROFESSIONALS #3504836 Report a problem
    7/3/2018Listing removed$535,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #002009117 Report a problem
    6/19/2018Listed for sale$535,000+40.8%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #002009117 Report a problem
    12/8/2008Sold$380,000-15.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2008Price change$449,900-10%
    Source: ERA #2516762 Report a problem
    8/22/2008Price change$499,900-2.9%
    Source: ERA #2516762 Report a problem
    7/11/2008Price change$514,900-1%
    Source: ERA #2516762 Report a problem
    5/14/2008Listed for sale$519,900+1.9%
    Source: ERA #2516762 Report a problem
    8/28/2006Sold$510,000+54.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2002Sold$330,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,249 +11.4%$632,300 +11.4%
    2024$10,101 +1.4%$567,800 +7.5%
    2023$9,958 -0.4%$528,000 +4.5%
    2022$9,995 $505,100 +6.6%
    2021-- $473,700 +1.1%
    2020$9,495 +20.5%$468,600 +0.4%
    2019$7,880 $466,800 +18.8%
    2018$7,880 +34.4%$393,000 -1%
    2017$5,861 -21.2%$396,800 +1.1%
    2016$7,438 +2.1%$392,600 +1.1%
    2015$7,285 +3.4%$388,200 +3.1%
    2014$7,048 +0.3%$376,700 +4.4%
    2013$7,026 +1.7%$360,900 +1.2%
    2012$6,911 -0.5%$356,700 -2.9%
    2011$6,945 -4.2%$367,200 -3.3%
    2010$7,249 -3.5%$379,900 -12.2%
    2009$7,515 $432,500 -10.1%
    2008-- $481,100 -0.9%
    2007-- $485,300 +0.9%
    2006-- $481,200 +17.8%
    2005-- $408,500 +21.6%
    2004$5,709 $335,800
    2003-- $335,800 +7%
    2002-- $313,900 +8.8%
    2001-- $288,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07920