24 N Allentown Rd, Souderton, PA 18969
Home value
$265,100
$249,000 - $281,000
$1,651/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,651/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,651/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,705/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,705/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Crystal Haire 215-500-9530,
EveryHome Realtors
Teresa Keeler, RM424106
Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 135 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 15
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 15
Bathroom 1
- Level: Upper
Other
- Features: Attic - Walk-Up
- Level: Upper
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen - Electric Cooking
- Level: Main
- Area: 105 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7 X 15
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 255 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 X 15
Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 66 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 X 11
Heating
- Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Electric, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
- Basement: Other
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 972
- Total interior livable area: 972 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 972
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Roof
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
- Frontage type: Road Frontage
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
- Features: Front Yard, Rear Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 440000154009
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Pitched,Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1910
- Major remodel year: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | $265,000$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Contingent | $265,000$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $265,000-1.9%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $270,000-3.6%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $280,000-3.4%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Price change | $290,000-1.7%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $295,000+79.9%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2022 | Sold | $164,000-3.5%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2021 | Pending sale | $170,000$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $170,000+25.9%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2003 | Sold | $135,000+53.4%$139/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/1998 | Sold | $88,000+35.4%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/1995 | Sold | $65,000$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 +5.9% | $72,370 |
| 2024 | $2,805 | $72,370 |
| 2023 | $2,805 +6.8% | $72,370 |
| 2022 | $2,627 +1.6% | $72,370 |
| 2021 | $2,586 +1.3% | $72,370 |
| 2020 | $2,554 +1.2% | $72,370 |
| 2019 | $2,523 +2.1% | $72,370 |
| 2018 | $2,472 +1.6% | $72,370 |
| 2017 | $2,434 +0.4% | $72,370 |
| 2016 | $2,424 +1.3% | $72,370 |
| 2015 | $2,394 +0.8% | $72,370 |
| 2014 | $2,374 +0.8% | $72,370 |
| 2013 | $2,356 +2.6% | $72,370 |
| 2012 | $2,297 +5.8% | $72,370 |
| 2011 | $2,172 +3.3% | $72,370 |
| 2010 | $2,102 +1.7% | $72,370 |
| 2009 | $2,066 | $72,370 |
| 2008 | $2,066 +2.4% | -- |
| 2007 | $2,017 +3.5% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,949 +5.2% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,853 +6.3% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,743 +6.5% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,637 +2.5% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,597 +6.8% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,495 +3.1% | -- |
| 1999 | $1,450 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 18969