Skip main navigation
Sold for $130,000
  • $130,000

    24 N Pistakee Lake Rd APT 2B, Fox Lake, IL 60020

    2beds
    1,050sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $185,700 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $2,031 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $185,700

    $171,000 - $201,000

    $2,031/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,026/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,026/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ** Highest and Best Offers are being requested by 7/6/24 at 8 pm. ** Bring your boat! Great Location on the Chain of Lakes! Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo with lake views from the Kitchen and Balcony. Open layout with Eat-In Kitchen and large Living Room with sliding Glass Doors to the Balcony with beautiful lake view. Relax at the lakeside pool or sit at the lakefront and enjoy spectacular sunsets. There's also a laundry room and storage closet. Monthly HOA Fee includes private pool overlooking the lake for the use of residents and guests only, 1 assigned parking space (there is also visitor parking for guests), exterior maintenance, water, heat, trash, snow removal, lake rights. Boat slips are available for rent per season. Moments away from transportation, shopping, restaurants, downtown Fox Lake and so much more! No dogs, per association. Coin laundry available. Rentals ok. Needs TLC - sold As-Is.

    Zillow last checked:

    Bought with:

    , nannetteporter@atproperties.com

    @properties

    Source: @Properties sold,MLS#: 12094528

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,050
    • Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Waterfront features: Waterfront
    • Frontage type: Waterfront
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0509210020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fox Lake

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/13/2024Sold$130,000$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,486 +10.2%$42,171 +6.1%
    2022$3,163 +21.1%$39,728 +14.3%
    2021$2,612 -0.2%$34,763 +26.5%
    2020$2,618 +4.7%$27,489 +4.3%
    2019$2,501 +5.8%$26,361 +4.5%
    2018$2,364 $25,234 +8.2%
    2017$2,364 +3.9%$23,324 +9.3%
    2016$2,277 +2.4%$21,332 +7.2%
    2015$2,224 +2.7%$19,907 +2.2%
    2014$2,165 -42.6%$19,479 -4%
    2012$3,775 -0.8%$20,298 -54%
    2011$3,803 +11.2%$44,108 -0.6%
    2010$3,421 +9.1%$44,357 -1.7%
    2009$3,136 +8%$45,107 +6.4%
    2008$2,905 +25.3%$42,404 +5%
    2006$2,318 +12.4%$40,384
    2005$2,062 -2.2%--
    2004$2,108 +126.4%--
    2003$931 -49.6%--
    2002$1,846 -8.6%--
    2001$2,019 +3.3%$29,412 +3.8%
    2000$1,955 $28,326

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60020