Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Village Properties
    $2,450,000

    24 Old Stage Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844

    4beds
    5,025sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    13.63 Acres Lot
    $2,336,300 Zestimate®
    $488/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Hardwood floorsCustom millworkPrivate officeHigh-end finishes and craftsmanshipTrue showpiece kitchenCustom brookhaven inset cabinetrySunlit dining room
    Privately sited on 13+ acres of forested land abutting conservation in desirable Hampton Falls, this exceptional custom-built modern farmhouse offers thoughtfully designed living. High-end finishes and craftsmanship shine throughout with hardwood floors, custom millwork, and oversized black Pella windows and sliders filling the home with natural light and serene wooded views. At the heart of the home, a true showpiece kitchen blends scale, function, and design. A dramatic 10-foot quartz island with bar sink anchors the space, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Custom Brookhaven inset cabinetry is paired with high-end stainless appliances, including a 6-burner Thermador dual-fuel range. Floating shelving and millwork add warmth and character. The kitchen flows effortlessly into a sunlit dining room and a welcoming family room centered around a wood-burning fireplace. A stunning three-season sunroom with vaulted ceiling, walls of glass, and 10-ft sliders opens to one of three patio areas, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living. The main level also offers a private office, mudroom & ½ bath. Upstairs are four spacious bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite with large walk-in closet and spa-like bath with heated floors, custom tile, and built-in storage. Two bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill bath with double vanity and Jacuzzi tub, while the fourth has its own ensuite. A walk-up attic provides future expansion potential with plumbing in place for an additional heating zone. The partially finished lower level, with separate entrance offers excellent space for recreation, fitness, or storage. Outside, a three-level modern barn includes a two-car garage beneath—perfect for equipment storage or potential accessory dwelling use. All of this is set within an expansive, tree-lined landscape that offers a rare combination of privacy, scale, and natural beauty.
    18 days
    |
    2,176
    |
    167
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrea M Anastas,

    RE/MAX Village Properties 978-887-7273

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5086373MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Propane, Baseboard, Direct Vent, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Hot Water, Zoned, Radiant, Radiant Floor
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Freezer, Microwave, Mini Fridge, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater, Owned Water Heater, Tank Water Heater, Dual Fuel Range
      • Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups, 2nd Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining, LED Lighting, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Natural Woodwork, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Programmable Thermostat
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Hardwood, Laminate
      • Windows: Blinds, Screens, Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows
      • Basement: Concrete Floor,Partially Finished,Interior Stairs,Storage Space,Walkout,Interior Access,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access
      • Attic: Walk-up
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, 1 Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,625
      • Total interior livable area: 5,025 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,905
      • Finished area below ground: 1,120
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Paved, Driveway, Garage, Off Street, Parking Spaces 11 - 20, Barn, Attached
      • Garage spaces: 4
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: 3,Walkout Lower Level
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Porch
      • Exterior features: Garden, Built in Gas Grill
      • Waterfront features: Wetlands
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 100
      Lot
      • Size: 13.63 Acres
      • Features: Country Setting, Landscaped, Orchard(s), Trail/Near Trail, Walking Trails, Wooded, Abuts Conservation, Near Country Club, Near Golf Course, Near Shopping, Neighborhood, Near Public Transit, Near Hospital, Near School(s)
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: HMPFM5B42
      • Zoning description: 01 - Agri/Residential
      • Other equipment: Standby Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame,Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cellulose Insulation, Fiberglss Batt Insulation, Fiber Cement Exterior
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle,Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service, 200+ Amp Service, Generator, Underground
      • Sewer: 1500+ Gallon, Leach Field, Private Sewer, Septic Design Available, Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Phone, Cable, Propane, Telephone at Site, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Hardwired Smoke Detector
      Location
      • Region: Hampton Falls

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $488/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,173,789
      • Annual tax amount: $17,372
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Exclusions: See Addendum to Listing Sheet & Seller's Disclosure.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,336,300

        $2.22M - $2.45M

        $7,696/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$2,450,000+1039.5%$488/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5086373 Report a problem
        10/23/2017Sold$215,000$43/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$16,809 +10.6%$1,173,780 0%
        2023$15,201 -5.4%$1,173,789 +53.4%
        2022$16,061 -1.6%$765,166 +0.1%
        2020$16,323 -2.8%$764,544 +0.7%
        2019$16,791 +212.9%$759,444 +181.6%
        2018$5,367 +48690.9%$269,700 +53840%
        2017$11 $500
        2016$11 $500
        2015$11 +10%$500
        2014$10 $500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03844

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable