Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,669,000

    24 Pine Knoll Rd, Lexington, MA 02420

    6beds
    5,761sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $2,600,000 Zestimate®
    $463/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Laundry roomHardwood floorsStainless steel appliancesLarge islandConvenient outdoor storageCustom built-insKitchen features quartz counter-tops
    Built in 2019, this stunning move-in ready home has 6 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, hardwood floors, and thoughtfully designed living space across 4 finished levels. Kitchen features quartz counter-tops, large island, stainless steel appliances, wine/beverage cooler, 5-burner propane gas range, opening to the family room with gas fireplace and custom built-ins. Formal dining and living rooms offer more entertaining space. Flexible 1st floor bedroom and bath are ideal for guests or home office/gym. 2nd floor includes spacious primary suite with 3 walk-in closets and en-suite bath, plus 3 addtional bedrooms, 2 bathrooms including a Jack and Jill and laundry room. Finished 3rd floor offers bedroom, bonus room, and bathroom. Finished lower level w/ 1,251 sqft offers more space with media room, bonus room and play area, half bath, and lots of storage. Fenced-in backyard with patio for alfresco dining and convenient outdoor storage. Close to shopping, dining, Route 95, and more. A must see gem!
    16 days
    |
    988
    |
    45
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peter Rooney 508-958-8195,

    Compass 781-386-0624,

    Kathleen Rooney 617-413-2596

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73514959

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Double Vanity, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 677.26
      • Dimensions: 23.83 x 28.42
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead, Crown Molding
      • Level: Main,First
      • Area: 171.88
      • Dimensions: 12.5 x 13.75
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 157.78
      • Dimensions: 11.83 x 13.33
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 170.63
      • Dimensions: 15.17 x 11.25
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 181.11
      • Dimensions: 13.58 x 13.33
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Yes
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Closet - Linen, Lighting - Sconce
      • Level: Main,First
      • Area: 81.78
      • Dimensions: 10.67 x 7.67
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Double Vanity, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Overhead
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 122.15
      • Dimensions: 10.25 x 11.92
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Overhead
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 118.13
      • Dimensions: 10.5 x 11.25
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting, Wainscoting, Lighting - Overhead, Crown Molding, Tray Ceiling(s)
      • Level: Main,First
      • Area: 167.78
      • Dimensions: 12.58 x 13.33
      Family room
      • Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Slider, Crown Molding
      • Level: Main,First
      • Area: 366
      • Dimensions: 24 x 15.25
      Kitchen
      • Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Slider, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wine Chiller, Lighting - Pendant, Crown Molding
      • Level: Main,First
      • Area: 228.75
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15.25
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead, Crown Molding
      • Level: Main,First
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 14.25 x 13.33
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Lighting - Overhead, Double Closet(s), Second Floor
      Features
      • Bathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Lighting - Overhead, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Crown Molding, Closet - Linen, Closet, Lighting - Sconce, Recessed Lighting, Bedroom, Mud Room, Bathroom, Media Room, Bonus Room, Central Vacuum, Walk-up Attic
      • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,761
      • Total interior livable area: 5,761 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,510
      • Finished area below ground: 1,251

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Porch, Patio, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Screens, Fenced Yard, Garden
      • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Gentle Sloping
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:0088 L:000007,558904
      • Zoning: RO

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Gas Dryer
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
      • Security: Security System
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lexington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $463/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,454,000
      • Annual tax amount: $30,209
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Exclusions: 5 Decorative Lights (Foyer, Kitchen, Dr, Lr, 2nd Flr Stairs). All Outdoor Furniture & Garden Decor.
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,600,000

        $2.47M - $2.73M

        $8,178/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$2,669,000+52.5%$463/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73514959 Report a problem
        2/21/2020Sold$1,750,000-2.1%$304/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/22/2020Pending sale$1,788,000$310/sqft
        Source: Barrett Sotheby's International Realty #72599235 Report a problem
        12/9/2019Price change$1,788,000+2.2%$310/sqft
        11/5/2019Price change$1,750,000-2.8%$304/sqft
        Source: Gold Realty Boston LLC #72556424 Report a problem
        8/29/2019Listed for sale$1,799,900+148.3%$312/sqft
        Source: Gold Realty Boston LLC #72556424 Report a problem
        3/21/2019Sold$725,000$126/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$28,765 +6.6%$2,352,000 +6.8%
        2024$26,987 +6.6%$2,203,000 +13.1%
        2023$25,311 +2.8%$1,947,000 +9.1%
        2022$24,633 -0.3%$1,785,000 +4%
        2021$24,708 +64.2%$1,717,000 +60.3%
        2020$15,048 +53.8%$1,071,000 +54.5%
        2019$9,785 +7.8%$693,000 +9.1%
        2018$9,081 +2.6%$635,000 +3.9%
        2017$8,853 +5.5%$611,000 +6.3%
        2016$8,395 +5.2%$575,000 +7.1%
        2015$7,980 +14.6%$537,000 +19.6%
        2014$6,964 +3.2%$449,000 +1.1%
        2013$6,749 +6.3%$444,000 +4.7%
        2012$6,347 +3.9%$424,000
        2011$6,106 +3.9%$424,000
        2010$5,877 +2.3%$424,000 -4.3%
        2009$5,746 -1.1%$443,000 -4.5%
        2008$5,809 +6.1%$464,000 -3.9%
        2007$5,477 +3.8%$483,000 +1.7%
        2006$5,277 +6%$475,000 +8.2%
        2005$4,978 +17.7%$439,000 +8.7%
        2004$4,230 +9.1%$404,000 +14.1%
        2003$3,876 +3.5%$354,000 +6.6%
        2002$3,745 +14.1%$332,000 +23.9%
        2000$3,283 +5.6%$268,000 +10.3%
        1999$3,108 $243,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02420

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable