24 Pullman Loop, Dayton, NJ 08810
Home value
$765,600
$697,000 - $835,000
$4,267/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,267/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,267/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,252/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,252/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
PHILIP GREEN,
CENTURY 21 GLORIA ZASTKO REALT 732-297-0600
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Formal Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Area
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range/Oven, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen, Bath Half, Den, Dining Room, 4 Bedrooms, Bath Full, Bath Main, Attic
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Basement: Finished, Bath Half, Other Room(s), Daylight, Recreation Room, Utility Room
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,447
- Total interior livable area: 2,447 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: 2 Car Width, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio, Storage Shed
Lot
- Size: 10,802 sqft
- Features: See Remarks
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 21000320100016
- Zoning: R-4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Dayton
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Sold | $765,000+0%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Contingent | $764,900$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $764,900-3.2%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Price change | $789,900-2.5%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Price change | $809,900-3%$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Price change | $834,900-3.5%$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Price change | $864,900-3.9%$353/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Price change | $899,900-2.7%$368/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $924,900$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2019 | Listing removed | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,725 | $200,200 |
| 2024 | $10,725 +3.7% | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $10,340 +3.1% | $200,200 |
| 2022 | $10,032 +0.4% | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $9,990 | $200,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 08810