Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $209,900

    24 Robin Ridge Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    2beds
    1,036sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    1 Acres Lot
    $208,000 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Single-level livingOpen light-filled layoutPeaceful main-level livingBeautiful wooded settingSpacious deckCrisp white cabinetryBright modern kitchen
    Charming 2-bedroom, 2-full-bath home offering peaceful main-level living in a beautiful wooded setting. This thoughtfully updated residence features fresh new butcher block countertops in the bright, modern kitchen, complemented by crisp white cabinetry and stainless steel appliances.The open, light-filled layout creates a comfortable and welcoming atmosphere throughout. Step outside onto the spacious deck -- the perfect spot to enjoy your morning tea with the birds or unwind with evening drinks surrounded by nature.With all the benefits of single-level living and recent updates, this home is move-in ready and ideal for those seeking comfort, convenience, and a touch of serenity.A wonderful blend of modern updates and peaceful country charm!
    18 days
    |
    674
    |
    43
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ALEXANDRA LEE TAYLOR 540-522-8757,

    MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    Source: RVAR,MLS#: 927038MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat Pump Electric
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,036
      • Total interior livable area: 1,036 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,036

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Side Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Sloped Up, Varied
      Details
      • Parcel number: 111 00011 00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl
      Condition
      • Completed
      • Year built: 1940

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 6 Phase

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $203/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $101,000
      • Annual tax amount: $474
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $208,000

        $198,000 - $218,000

        $1,034/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Pending sale$209,900$203/sqft
        Source: RVAR #927038 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$209,900+232.6%$203/sqft
        Source: RVAR #927038 Report a problem
        12/1/2025Sold$63,100+97.2%$61/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/18/2011Sold$32,000$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$434 $101,000
        2024$434 +33.8%$101,000 +89.8%
        2023$325 $53,200
        2022$325 $53,200
        2021$325 $53,200
        2020$325 +7.9%$53,200 +7.9%
        2019$301 $49,300
        2018$301 $49,300 +2.1%
        2017$301 +10.9%$48,300
        2016$271 $48,300
        2015$271 +4%$48,300
        2014$261 --
        2013$261 $48,300
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 24151

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable