Located in Croy Canyon's Sage Springs, this distinctive octagonal 3BD/4BA log home includes a newer 1BD/1BA guest house. The main house offers stunning, elevated views from every room. Set on a 5-acre parcel across from Rotarun & minutes from Hailey, the property is immersed in year-round scenery & wildlife. Enjoy privacy, all-day sunshine, and panoramic views from the expansive wrap-around deck. The guest house provides excellent flexibility--ideal as a rental or comfortable overflow space for visitors--while offering generous storage. Additional storage is available in the oversized two-car garage.
With easy access to outdoor recreation, this property delivers the perfect blend of tranquility, functionality, and your own private Idaho retreat.
For sale
$2,695,000
24 Rodeo Dr, Hailey, ID 83333
4beds
3,978sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$677/sqft
$127/mo HOA
What's special
- 9 days |
- 435 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Burnett Properties 208-720-0906,
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho,
Colton Donovan 208-721-3601
Source: Sun Valley BOR MLS,MLS#: 26-334355
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
Heating
- Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,978
- Total interior livable area: 3,978 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,978
Property
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: RP00503000008A
- Zoning: BC/R-5, BC/R-10
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Log
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Sage Springs
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Water
- HOA fee: $380 quarterly
- HOA name: Boulder Mountain
- HOA phone: 208-638-9890
Location
- Region: Hailey
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $677/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,880,867
- Annual tax amount: $5,560
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Inclusions: Washer, Refrigerator, Range - Elec, Oven - Elec, Dryer, Dishwasher
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,695,000-10%$677/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2025 | Listing removed | $2,995,000$753/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,995,000$753/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,837 -5.3% | $1,880,867 |
| 2023 | $6,166 +1.2% | $1,880,867 +9.1% |
| 2022 | $6,092 +17.2% | $1,723,930 +48.4% |
| 2021 | $5,197 +6.2% | $1,161,587 +30% |
| 2020 | $4,893 -2.1% | $893,302 +16.6% |
| 2019 | $4,996 +16% | $766,399 +20.7% |
| 2017 | $4,305 | $634,945 +1% |
| 2016 | $4,305 +0.6% | $628,430 -4.4% |
| 2013 | $4,277 | $657,328 |
| 2012 | -- | $657,328 +2.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $642,427 -4.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $670,514 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83333