Welcome to this spacious and inviting 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the highly desirable South Colonie School District. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, this home features a stunning vaulted ceiling that creates an open, airy feel--perfect for gathering with family or hosting guests. Work from home? This home has you covered with a first floor office.
The heart of the home offers a warm and comfortable layout, with plenty of room to spread out while still feeling connected. Step outside and you'll find a true backyard retreat--park-like in setting--with a beautiful stamped concrete patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The above-ground pool adds even more enjoyment for those summer days.
Situated in a wonderful, walkable neighborhood, this home combines comfort, space, and location in one complete package.
Pending
$499,900
24 Squire Road, Schenectady, NY 12304
4beds
2,386sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1991
0.3 Acres Lot
$520,900 Zestimate®
$210/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
First floor officeAbove-ground poolStunning vaulted ceilingWarm and comfortable layout
- 25 days |
- 1,744 |
- 124 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Field Realty 518-495-1877,
Thomas Casey 518-281-3668
Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202615438
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,386
- Total interior livable area: 2,386 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,386
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 012689 16.2262
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $210/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $424,900
- Annual tax amount: $8,516
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
Estimated market value
$520,900
$495,000 - $547,000
$3,096/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $499,900$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,900+177.9%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/1997 | Sold | $179,900-1.1%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/1991 | Sold | $181,923$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $185,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $185,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $185,700 |
| 2022 | -- | $185,700 |
| 2021 | -- | $185,700 |
| 2020 | -- | $185,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $185,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $185,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $185,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $185,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $185,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $185,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $185,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $185,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $185,700 |
| 2008 | -- | $185,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $185,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $185,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $185,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $185,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $185,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $185,700 |
| 2001 | -- | $185,700 |
| 2000 | -- | $185,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks