Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: EXP Realty
    Bought with: Galloway Real Estate LLC
    $275,000

    24 Sugar Hill Road, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447

    3beds
    2,256sqft
    Farm
    Built in 1810
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $365,800 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $3,155 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,800

    $340,000 - $399,000

    $3,155/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,155/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,155/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,887/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,887/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Consider the possibilities in this beautifully converted barn to home. Located on a sunny southern sloping lot with natural shade in Fitzwilliam Center. Walk to the Common with it's seasonal activities and a short distance to Laurel Lake or Rhododendron State Park. The home offer lots of space for your imaginations, welcoming entry, beautiful wood detail throughout the living room with touches of the barns past and a wall of south facing windows. Spacious kitchen, with an opening to the pellet heated den. First floor laundry and den/hobby room off the kitchen. New flooring and paint throughout. The two car garage has walk up storage and direct entry to the mudroom/workshop area. This home will need conventional financing or cash and is to be conveyed "AS IS".

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Roberta Letourneau,

    EXP Realty Cell:603-801-0007

    Bought with:

    Kathryn A Beam

    Galloway Real Estate LLC

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 4990121MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Propane, Pellet Stove, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Washer
    • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Natural Light, Natural Woodwork, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Bulkhead,Crawl Space,Exterior Entry,Walk-Up Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,442
    • Total interior livable area: 2,256 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,256
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Gravel, Direct Entry
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    • Features: Level, Open Lot, In Town
    Details
    • Parcel number: FITZM00033B000018L000000
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Farm
    Materials
    • Post and Beam, Timber Frame, Wood Frame, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Fieldstone
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1810

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Phone Available, Fiber Optic Internt Avail

DateEventPrice
    5/28/2024Sold$275,000-3.5%$122/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4990121 Report a problem
    4/3/2024Listed for sale$284,900+29.5%$126/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4990121 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Sold$220,000$98/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4903441 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Listed for sale$220,000$98/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4903441 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,410 +8.9%$241,400 +0.8%
    2023$4,051 +3.1%$239,400
    2022$3,929 -7.5%$239,400 +45.5%
    2021$4,249 +0.3%$164,500
    2020$4,238 -2.8%$164,500
    2019$4,358 +12.5%$164,500 +2.4%
    2018$3,874 -11.7%$160,700 +1.6%
    2016$4,388 +3.8%$158,200
    2015$4,226 -9.9%$158,200
    2014$4,691 +4.6%$158,200
    2013$4,483 -3.3%$158,200
    2012$4,637 +7.6%$158,200 -9.8%
    2011$4,311 +5.6%$175,300 +2%
    2010$4,081 +2.2%$171,900
    2009$3,995 -2.6%$171,900
    2008$4,103 $171,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03447