Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,926,123

    24 Vinton Rd, Madison Boro, NJ 07940

    5beds
    5baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $2,084,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,096 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,084,800

    $1.92M - $2.27M

    $7,096/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,032/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,032/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Shuman 908-273-2991,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Denise Torsiello

    Bhhs Fox & Roach

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3929746MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 90 x 130
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1702901000000009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Madison

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/15/2025Sold$1,926,123+13.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3929746 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Pending sale$1,695,000
    Source: GSMLS #3929746 Report a problem
    10/16/2024Listed for sale$1,695,000+28.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3929746 Report a problem
    1/4/2018Sold$1,320,000-5.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3416420 Report a problem
    10/2/2017Price change$1,399,000-2.8%
    Source: Summit #3416420 Report a problem
    9/13/2017Price change$1,439,000-3.4%
    Source: Summit #3416420 Report a problem
    9/8/2017Price change$1,489,000-0.7%
    Source: Summit #3416420 Report a problem
    6/3/2017Listed for sale$1,499,000+114.1%
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #3393375 Report a problem
    11/15/2016Sold$700,000-4%
    Source: GSMLS #3337944 Report a problem
    11/4/2016Pending sale$729,000
    Source: Keller Williams - Summit #3337944 Report a problem
    10/18/2016Price change$729,000-8.8%
    Source: Keller Williams - Summit #3337944 Report a problem
    10/5/2016Price change$799,000-11.1%
    Source: Keller Williams - Summit #3337944 Report a problem
    9/22/2016Listed for sale$899,000
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #3337944 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$22,405 $1,051,900
    2024$22,405 +3.4%$1,051,900
    2023$21,659 +0.2%$1,051,900
    2022$21,606 +1.4%$1,051,900
    2021$21,311 +2.7%$1,051,900
    2020$20,754 +2.6%$1,051,900
    2019$20,228 +0.8%$1,051,900
    2018$20,070 +35.9%$1,051,900 +33.6%
    2017$14,764 +1.9%$787,400
    2016$14,488 +3.5%$787,400
    2015$14,000 +1.4%$787,400
    2014$13,811 -6.2%$787,400
    2013$14,720 +2.6%$787,400 +48.7%
    2012$14,350 +2.7%$529,700
    2011$13,979 +4.2%$529,700
    2010$13,417 +2.2%$529,700
    2009$13,126 $529,700
    2008-- $529,700
    2007-- $529,700
    2006-- $529,700
    2005-- $529,700
    2004-- $529,700
    2003-- $529,700
    2002-- $529,700
    2001-- $529,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07940