Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,610,000

    24 Wellesley Rd, Montclair Twp., NJ 07043

    4beds
    4baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1926
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $1,927,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,178 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,927,300

    $1.79M - $2.10M

    $7,178/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,517/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,517/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vishal Poddar 973-783-6900,

    Prominent Properties Sir

    Bought with:

    Lisa A Mabee

    Hallmark Realtors

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3891851MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Dimensions: 70 x 150
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1302701000000005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1926

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Montclair

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2024Sold$1,610,000+40.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3891851 Report a problem
    4/2/2024Pending sale$1,149,000
    Source: NJMLS #24008274 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Listed for sale$1,149,000+27.2%
    Source: NJMLS #24008274 Report a problem
    4/29/2016Sold$903,000+23.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3284596 Report a problem
    2/26/2016Listed for sale$729,000+146.7%
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP #3284596 Report a problem
    7/12/1994Sold$295,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$30,473 +10.5%$866,700 +6.9%
    2024$27,581 +3.5%$810,500
    2023$26,649 +1.8%$810,500
    2022$26,187 +1.6%$810,500
    2021$25,766 +1%$810,500
    2020$25,498 +34.8%$810,500
    2019$18,911 $810,500
    2018$18,911 -23.8%$810,500 +18.7%
    2017$24,806 +3.1%$682,600
    2016$24,068 +3.5%$682,600
    2015$23,263 +3.2%$682,600
    2014$22,533 +1.5%$682,600
    2013$22,205 +4.9%$682,600
    2012$21,164 +1.7%$682,600 -17.4%
    2011$20,817 +5.5%$826,400
    2010$19,726 +3.7%$826,400
    2009$19,016 +7%$826,400
    2008$17,768 +8.4%$826,400
    2007$16,396 $826,400 +170.2%
    2006-- $305,900
    2005-- $305,900
    2004$15,020 $305,900
    2003-- $305,900
    2002-- $305,900
    2001-- $305,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Upper Montclair