Investors, take notice! This freshly updated one-bedroom, one-bath condo has just been leased, offering immediate rental income. Recent updates include brand-new flooring throughout, fresh paint, a newer hot water heater, and all newer appliances. The unit also includes a 6x8 storage unit in the lower level, one assigned parking space, and ample guest parking. With a low HOA, this property is an even more attractive investment. Don't miss this great opportunity schedule your showing today!
For sale
$159,999
24 West Road APT 44, Ellington, CT 06029
1beds
625sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Apartment
Built in 1987
-- sqft lot
$157,600 Zestimate®
$256/sqft
$210/mo HOA
What's special
Ample guest parkingNewer hot water heaterBrand-new flooring throughoutAll newer appliancesFresh paintOne assigned parking space
- 215 days |
- 808 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lyle Rotondo (860)992-7761,
Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. 860-521-8100
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24132858
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Basement: None
- Attic: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 625
- Total interior livable area: 625 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 625
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Paved, Off Street
Features
- Stories: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 1616903
- Zoning: C
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Apartment
- Property subtype: Condominium, Apartment
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Snow Removal, Water
- HOA fee: $210 monthly
Location
- Region: Ellington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $256/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $38,860
- Annual tax amount: $1,442
- Date on market: 10/10/2025
Estimated market value
$157,600
$150,000 - $165,000
$1,486/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $159,999+93%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2008 | Listing removed | $82,900$133/sqft |
Source: Listhub #G486946 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2008 | Price change | $82,900-2.4%$133/sqft |
Source: Listhub #G486946 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2008 | Price change | $84,900+2.4%$136/sqft |
Source: Listhub #G486946 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2008 | Listed for sale | $82,900+325.1%$133/sqft |
Source: Listhub #G486946 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/1996 | Sold | $19,500$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 +3.1% | $38,860 |
| 2024 | $1,399 +5% | $38,860 |
| 2023 | $1,333 +5.5% | $38,860 |
| 2022 | $1,263 +2.9% | $38,860 |
| 2021 | $1,228 -6% | $38,860 -3.1% |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $40,100 |
| 2019 | $1,307 +6.9% | $40,100 |
| 2016 | $1,223 -9.3% | $40,100 -9.3% |
| 2015 | $1,349 +6.3% | $44,220 |
| 2014 | $1,269 +1% | $44,220 |
| 2013 | $1,256 +1.8% | $44,220 |
| 2012 | $1,234 +1.5% | $44,220 |
| 2011 | $1,216 +28.7% | $44,220 +18.4% |
| 2010 | $945 +1.2% | $37,340 |
| 2009 | $934 +4% | $37,340 |
| 2008 | $898 -8.6% | $37,340 |
| 2007 | $982 | $37,340 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 06029