Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $718,800

    240 City Point Rd, Cocoa, FL 32926

    5beds
    3,207sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $718,800 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $4,042 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $718,800

    $683,000 - $762,000

    $4,042/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,042/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,042/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,700/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,700/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A beautiful home for the discriminating buyer! The truss covered porch overlooks the custom pool, spa and deck w/brick pavers. A great place to relax or entertain. Luxurious master bath w/huge walk-in shower, jacuzzi tub, double sinks and vanities. Maple cabinets in kitchen. 5th bdrm/den has glass french doors, crown molding throughout, 30 year dimensional shingle roof, hurricane proof 10x20 workshop w/electric, propane generator to run house, newer AC w/upgraded filter system. New Refrigerator and sprinkler well system. Appraisal on file, Pool refinished, security system in place.Very Motivated seller bring all offers.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Window Treatments, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen - Eat In, Laundry Tub, Pantry
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,207 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24360800567

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cocoa

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Interior Features: Window Treatments, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen - Eat In, Laundry Tub, Pantry
    • Construction: Concrete Block
    • Exterior Finish: Painted, Stucco
    • Heat: Central, Electric
    • State/Province: FL
    • Property Status: Standard
    • Measurements From: Tax Rolls
    • Master Bedroom/Bath: Ground Floor, Shower, Double Sinks, His/Hers Closet, Tub, Jetted Bathtub, Double Vanity, Ext Bdrm Door/Slider
    • Road Surface: Asphalt Road
    • Subdivision/Condo Nm: N 3 A OF LOT 1 EX DB 422 PG 422
    • Parking: Open Parking, 2 Car Attchd Garage
    • Lot Description: Paved Street, East of US1
    • Home Owners Assoc: HOA - None
    • Pool-Private or Community: Yes
    • Schools: Middle School: Cocoa
    • Schools: High School: Cocoa
    • Schools: Elementary School: Fairglen

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2023Sold$640,000-5.7%$200/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #958996 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Pending sale$679,000$212/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #958996 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Contingent$679,000$212/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #958996 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Price change$679,000-2.9%$212/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #958996 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Listed for sale$699,000+66.4%$218/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #958996 Report a problem
    11/10/2016Sold$420,000-2.3%$131/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #755004 Report a problem
    8/5/2016Price change$429,900-1.2%$134/sqft
    Source: LaRocque & Co., Realtors #755004 Report a problem
    7/21/2016Price change$435,000-0.9%$136/sqft
    Source: LaRocque & Co., Realtors #755004 Report a problem
    7/6/2016Price change$439,000-1.1%$137/sqft
    Source: LaRocque & Co., Realtors #755004 Report a problem
    6/14/2016Price change$444,000-1.1%$138/sqft
    Source: LaRocque & Co., Realtors #755004 Report a problem
    5/20/2016Listed for sale$449,000+26.5%$140/sqft
    Source: LaRocque & Co., Realtors #755004 Report a problem
    9/21/2011Listing removed$355,000$111/sqft
    Source: ERA Showcase Properties And Inve #587265 Report a problem
    7/14/2011Price change$355,000-3.8%$111/sqft
    1/12/2011Price change$369,000-7.5%$115/sqft
    Source: Dr. Barbara Keller #587265 Report a problem
    1/6/2011Price change$399,000+2.6%$124/sqft
    Source: Dr. Barbara Keller #587265 Report a problem
    8/13/2010Price change$389,000-2.5%$121/sqft
    Source: ERA Showcase Properties and Investments #560968 Report a problem
    4/10/2010Price change$399,000-6.1%$124/sqft
    2/9/2010Listed for sale$425,000+37.5%$133/sqft
    Source: NCI #560968 Report a problem
    4/27/2004Sold$309,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,510 +27%$500,150 +31.4%
    2023$5,127 +6.6%$380,510 +3%
    2022$4,810 -3%$369,430 +3%
    2021$4,957 +1.3%$358,670 +1.4%
    2020$4,894 +0.6%$353,720 +2.3%
    2019$4,863 $345,770 +1.9%
    2018$4,863 -0.7%$339,330 +2.1%
    2017$4,895 -1.5%$332,360 +68.7%
    2016$4,971 +63.2%$196,960 +0.7%
    2015$3,046 -2.7%$195,600 +0.8%
    2014$3,129 $194,050 -5.5%
    2013-- $205,380 +9.2%
    2012$2,661 -10.7%$188,000 -8.6%
    2011$2,979 -5%$205,710 -11.2%
    2010$3,134 -13.8%$231,640 -16.5%
    2009$3,635 -17.3%$277,340 -17.7%
    2008$4,395 -7.1%$337,000 -0.6%
    2007$4,729 -10.1%$339,000 +4.3%
    2005$5,260 +461.5%$325,050 +550.1%
    2004$937 $50,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sharpes