Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $309,000

    240 Morgan Creek Rd, Corinth, KY 41010

    3beds
    1,792sqft
    Farm, Residential, Manufactured Home, Mobile Home
    Built in 2008
    36.58 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Looking for a 1700 sq ft blank canvas to make your very own? This 36 rolling acres sits right off I-75 in Corinth, KY along with a 24x40 concrete floor garage. The inside of this Clayton Brookmanor Model has been stripped and is ready for your vision of completion. Whether hunting, recreation, ranching, or just having a peaceful end of your day escape. Come check out this property and what it's potential is. Property is being sold as is, dumpster will be removed upon completion of cleanout.
    4 days
    |
    319
    |
    39
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cynthia Fannin 859-743-7387,

    Bluegrass Real Estate Group

    Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 642466MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      • Windows: Vinyl Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: See Remarks
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,792
      • Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 36.58 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0520000011.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Farm, Residential, Manufactured Home, Mobile Home
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $95,300
      • Annual tax amount: $722
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days

DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Pending sale$309,000$172/sqft
        Source: NKMLS #642466 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$309,000$172/sqft
        Source: NKMLS #642466 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$722 +7.2%$95,300
        2023$673 +0.2%$95,300
        2022$672 +0.3%$95,300
        2021$669 -1.8%$95,300
        2020$682 -1%$95,300 +0.4%
        2019$689 -2%$94,900
        2018$703 +0.3%$94,900
        2017$701 -4.4%$94,900 -9.6%
        2014$733 +2.8%$105,000
        2012$713 -27.2%$105,000
        2011$980 $105,000 +2.1%
        2010-- $102,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 41010

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable