UNOBSTRUCTED MOUNTAIN VIEWS FROM ALL FIVE LEVELS!! GREAT FAMILY HOME IN COVETED LOCATION!
This 5-bedroom 4-full bath home is ready for your family to move in, make your own cosmetic updates, and most importantly--make memories! Walking distance to Northridge Elementary School and Northridge Rec Center, and less than a mile from Town Center and the new Senior Center—this property is at the heart of the vibrant Highlands Ranch Community.
New exterior paint in 2025, new roof and deck in 2024, new fence and upstairs carpet in 2023. Furnace and ducts cleaned and sanitized April 2026. Bam and Google fiber access available.
A large front deck provides an outdoor space that’s shaded and comfortable during summer afternoons when the sun is setting—or soft morning light for a quiet cup of coffee.
Walking in the front door, you can feel the openness of this split-level home. Turn to the left for a lovely living room area where you can see straight through to the breathtaking mountain views! The house sits on a hill, so these incredible views are unobstructed on all five levels. The eat-in kitchen boasts newer stainless-steel appliances and convenient pullouts in the cabinetry. Dishwashing is less of a chore with those gorgeous views! Sliding doors provide access to the upper deck for entertaining and relaxing.
On the lower of the two main levels you’ll find a full bath, large family room with a fireplace, separate full laundry room, and sliding doors that take you out to the two-level deck with ramp access.
Head upstairs for a large primary bedroom with mountain views and an ensuite bath; two additional bedrooms; full bath; and linen closet.
Level one of the basement is a large recreation space with a walkout to a large backyard with mountain views. There is plenty of closet space for this to be another bedroom if needed.
At the garden level are two more bedrooms that can double as perfect work-from-home spaces—both with huge windows that look out into the backyard. Even these basement rooms have mountain views! A full bath and linen closet complete the flexible living space in the lower levels.
The spacious, open backyard is accessed by a ramp on the side of the house so you can easily wheel your lawnmower and toys to the yard. A covered concrete patio shields you from the elements when needed, and a raised garden bed is ready for you to plant your favorite foods this summer!
This home is sold as-is. The asking price reflects a $25K allowance for interior paint, refinishing hardwood floors, kitchen counters, and other cosmetic updates. Don’t pay for someone else’s renovations—move in and make this house your own as time and finances allow.
For sale by owner
$659,000
240 Quail Ridge Cir, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
5beds
2,450sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1982
5,837 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$269/sqft
$58/mo HOA
What's special
Separate full laundry roomLinen closet
- 12 days |
- 764 |
- 30 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (303) 884-8350
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Forced air, Electric, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,450 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Other, Composition
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain
Lot
- Size: 5,837 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 222903408058
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $58 monthly
Location
- Region: Highlands Ranch
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $269/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $587,952
- Annual tax amount: $2,859
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,682/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $659,000+156.4%$269/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2006 | Sold | $257,000$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 +0.2% | $36,740 -9.8% |
| 2024 | $2,853 +33.5% | $40,710 -1% |
| 2023 | $2,137 -3.9% | $41,110 +35.5% |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $30,340 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $31,220 +8.7% |
| 2020 | $2,665 +14.3% | $28,730 |
| 2019 | $2,331 +41.1% | $28,730 +16.5% |
| 2018 | $1,652 +9.8% | $24,670 |
| 2017 | $1,504 +140.6% | $24,670 +11% |
| 2016 | $625 -68.6% | $22,220 |
| 2015 | $1,990 +18.1% | $22,220 +27.8% |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $17,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,380 -3.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $17,950 |
| 2011 | -- | $17,950 -4.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $18,800 -6.2% |
| 2009 | $960 | $20,050 |
| 2008 | -- | $20,050 +5.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $19,050 |
| 2006 | $1,823 -0.2% | $19,050 -0.2% |
| 2004 | $1,826 -33.5% | $19,090 -3.2% |
| 2003 | $2,745 | $19,730 |
| 2002 | -- | $19,730 +20.2% |
| 2001 | $1,623 -2.3% | $16,410 +0% |
| 2000 | $1,662 | $16,406 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,669/mo
Principal & interest
$3271
Property taxes
$340
HOA Fees
$58
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 80126