Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $338,100

    240 Riddle Rd, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    3beds
    1,358sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    2.08 Acres Lot
    $338,100 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $1,700 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $338,100

    $321,000 - $355,000

    $1,700/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,268/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,268/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic 2 acres lot with a remodeled/new home. 3/1 + bonus room.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,358 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.08 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R53806

Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

• ConstructionMaterials: HardiPlank Type
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Self Cleaning Oven, Free-Standing Range, Vented Exhaust Fan
    • Roof: Composition Shingle
    • ParkingFeatures: Outside
    • Flooring: Vinyl Sheet
    • MlsStatus: Pending - Taking Backups

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listing removed$350,000$258/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3468908 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$350,000$258/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3468908 Report a problem
    9/8/2025Price change$350,000-6.7%$258/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3468908 Report a problem
    6/11/2025Price change$375,000-3.8%$276/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3468908 Report a problem
    3/7/2025Listed for sale$390,000-20.4%$287/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3468908 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Unlock MLS #8220968 Report a problem
    9/5/2022Listed for sale$490,000+127.9%$361/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #8220968 Report a problem
    10/26/2019Listing removed$215,000$158/sqft
    Source: Team Price Real Estate #5191558 Report a problem
    10/2/2019Pending sale$215,000$158/sqft
    Source: Team Price Real Estate #5191558 Report a problem
    9/14/2019Listed for sale$215,000$158/sqft
    Source: Team Price Real Estate #5191558 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,407 -6.1%$381,038 -13.5%
    2024$6,826 -5.1%$440,320 -5.9%
    2023$7,192 +3.5%$467,698 +17.2%
    2022$6,946 +42.9%$399,155 +55.6%
    2021$4,860 +19.6%$256,456 +25.1%
    2020$4,062 +32.7%$205,053 +48.9%
    2018$3,062 $137,735 -4.6%
    2017$3,062 +533%$144,371 +535.8%
    2016$484 -1.4%$22,708
    2015$490 $22,708
    2014$490 $22,708
    2013-- $22,708
    2011-- $22,708 -11.4%
    2010-- $25,617
    2009-- $25,617
    2008-- $25,617 +12.8%
    2007-- $22,708
    2006-- $22,708

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78612