Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $249,000

    240 Robbie Ridge Rd, Stanton, KY 40380

    2beds
    900sqft
    : 
    Cabin
    Built in 1998
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $236,200 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stylish modern interior designModern finishesBeautifully designedInviting thoughtfully curated interiorUpdated appliancesWell-equipped kitchenFully furnished property
    Welcome to this beautifully designed, fully furnished property offering a blend of comfort, style, and versatility. Step inside to an inviting, thoughtfully curated interior featuring modern finishes, comfortable furnishings, and a layout designed for both relaxation and functionality. The open-concept living area flows seamlessly into a well-equipped kitchen, creating an ideal space for entertaining. The property accommodates multiple guests and may be well-suited for a variety of uses, including a primary residence, second home, or potential short-term rental, subject to local regulations and buyer due diligence. Highlights include: - Fully furnished and move-in ready - Stylish, modern interior design - Spacious living and sleeping areas - Well-equipped kitchen with updated appliances Whether you're looking for a personal retreat or a property with flexible use potential, this home offers a range of possibilities. Buyer to verify all aspects of property use, including zoning, short-term rental regulations, and income potential.
    26 days
    |
    1,197
    |
    98
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Zach Motes 502-523-6370,

    United Real Estate Bluegrass

    Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26008952MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 900
      • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 900
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.77 Acres
      • Features: Secluded, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 051000000453

Condition
      • Year built: 1998

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $277/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $77,000
      • Annual tax amount: $704
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $236,200

        $224,000 - $248,000

        $1,201/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$249,000+223.4%$277/sqft
        Source: Imagine MLS #26008952 Report a problem
        6/27/2012Sold$77,000$86/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- --
        2023$704 +1.9%$77,000
        2022$691 +1.1%$77,000
        2021$683 -0.8%$77,000
        2020$688 +8.9%$77,000
        2019$632 +1.2%$77,000
        2018$625 +4.1%$77,000
        2017$600 $77,000
        2016-- $77,000
        2015-- $77,000
        2013-- $77,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 40380

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable