Skip main navigation
Active
  • $635,000

    240 Wildcat Ridge Dr, Suwanee, GA 30024

    3beds
    1,938sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2019
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $624,900 Zestimate®
    $328/sqft
    $92/mo HOA

    What's special

    Brick fireplaceCrown moldingNew storage shedHardwood floorsNewly added sunroomOpen-concept ranchStainless steel appliances
    Beautiful open-concept ranch in the highly sought-after North Gwinnett school district. Gourmet eat-in kitchen features a large stone island with seating, walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, double oven, water filtration system, and abundant cabinetry. Kitchen opens to a spacious dining area and great room with brick fireplace. Oversized primary suite with tray ceilings and spa-like bath with dual vanities, granite countertops, zero-entry shower, vaulted ceilings, and large walk-in closet and linen closet. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath with stone countertops. Enjoy the newly added sunroom and covered back porch overlooking a beautifully landscaped, fully fenced backyard with a new storage shed. Additional highlights include hardwood floors, 9-ft ceilings, crown molding, mudroom, laundry room, and two-car garage with epoxy flooring and EV charging station. Excellent location near George Pierce Park, Suwanee Greenway, downtown Suwanee, top-rated schools, I-85, and the Mall of Georgia.
    57 days
    |
    688
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Amy Luke,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 770-623-1900

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7736184MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Bidet, Double Vanity, Shower Only
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bookcases, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,938
      • Total interior livable area: 1,938 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,938
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: R7254 277
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Front, Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $1,100 annually
      • HOA phone: 470-822-9779
      Location
      • Region: Suwanee

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $328/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $526,700
      • Annual tax amount: $6,016
      • Date on market: 3/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 57 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $624,900

        $594,000 - $656,000

        $2,572/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/18/2026Listed for sale$635,000+7.6%$328/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7736184 Report a problem
        8/12/2024Sold$590,000+1.7%$304/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7396900 Report a problem
        6/10/2024Pending sale$579,900$299/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10312867 Report a problem
        6/5/2024Listed for sale$579,900-3.2%$299/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7396900 Report a problem
        8/1/2022Listing removed$599,000$309/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7063950 Report a problem
        6/27/2022Price change$599,000-6.4%$309/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10058282 Report a problem
        6/16/2022Listed for sale$640,000+60.4%$330/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10058282 Report a problem
        1/24/2020Sold$399,000-2.7%$206/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6603573 Report a problem
        1/9/2020Pending sale$409,900$212/sqft
        Source: SR Homes Report a problem
        1/9/2020Listed for sale$409,900$212/sqft
        Source: SR Homes Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,268 +20.8%$210,680 +1.8%
        2024$6,016 +8.4%$206,960
        2023$5,548 +7.5%$206,960 +25.7%
        2022$5,162 $164,600 +24.3%
        2021-- $132,400 -4.1%
        2020$5,486 +351.4%$138,000 +335.6%
        2019$1,215 $31,680

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30024

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable