Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,064,400

    240 Woodcrest Rd, Oakhurst, NJ 07755

    4beds
    1,951sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    -- sqft lot
    $1,064,400 Zestimate®
    $546/sqft
    $3,269 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,064,400

    $958,000 - $1.19M

    $3,269/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,269/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,269/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,004/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,004/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful, freshly renovated, fully furnished WINTER 2026-2027 rental available for the season. This beautiful Cape Cod features a spacious, newly renovated, open-concept kitchen and living room. All brand new kitchen appliances. Main suite and a second bedroom on the first floor with a renovated spa like bath. There are two more bedrooms and another full bath upstairs. The light and bright vaulted ceiling family room has a fireplace and is open to the kitchen and overlooks the pretty yard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22529807

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,951 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Cape Cod, Crown Molding, Deck, Detached, Driveway, Heating system: Forced Air, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Paved, Recessed Lighting, Storm Door(s)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 370002500002800003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: CapeCod
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oakhurst

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/07/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/18/2025Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22529807 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Listed for rent$2,600+4%$1/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22529807 Report a problem
    4/16/2025Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22428632 Report a problem
    3/25/2025Price change$2,500-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22428632 Report a problem
    10/2/2024Listed for rent$2,600+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22428632 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22408865 Report a problem
    7/2/2024Price change$2,400+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22408865 Report a problem
    4/2/2024Listed for rent$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22408865 Report a problem
    3/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22326835 Report a problem
    9/26/2023Listed for rent$2,400+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22326835 Report a problem
    9/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #22314656 Report a problem
    5/31/2023Listed for rent$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22314656 Report a problem
    1/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS Report a problem
    12/24/2020Listed for rent$2,400+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Davis Realtors #22043712 Report a problem
    1/2/2020Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Davis Realtors #21948957 Report a problem
    11/6/2019Listed for rent$2,000-20%$1/sqft
    Source: Davis Realtors #21944624 Report a problem
    10/18/2019Sold$445,000-5.3%$228/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21915207 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Gavin Agency #21926446 Report a problem
    6/27/2019Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Gavin Agency #21926446 Report a problem
    4/12/2019Price change$469,900-1.9%$241/sqft
    Source: Gavin Agency #21915207 Report a problem
    1/25/2019Pending sale$479,000$246/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Rumson/Fair Haven Office #21839819 Report a problem
    1/2/2019Price change$479,000-7.5%$246/sqft
    10/10/2018Listed for sale$518,000+290.9%$266/sqft
    11/7/1994Sold$132,500$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,446 +11.7%$895,400 +11.7%
    2024$11,139 -3.8%$801,400 +5.8%
    2023$11,585 +20.1%$757,700 +36.1%
    2022$9,646 +5.6%$556,900 +19.8%
    2021$9,135 +11.5%$464,900 +7.6%
    2020$8,193 +7.3%$432,200 +7.6%
    2019$7,635 $401,800 +10.2%
    2018$7,635 +4.7%$364,600 +8.4%
    2017$7,292 +6.7%$336,500 +7.9%
    2016$6,837 +8.2%$311,900 +5.3%
    2015$6,321 +3.1%$296,100 +6.7%
    2014$6,130 -14.1%$277,500
    2013$7,135 +1.5%$277,500 -15.8%
    2012$7,026 +7%$329,700 +4.8%
    2011$6,569 +3.6%$314,600
    2010$6,343 +1.4%$314,600 -7.5%
    2009$6,254 $340,100
    2008-- $340,100
    2007-- $340,100
    2006-- $340,100
    2005-- $340,100 +119.4%
    2003-- $155,000
    2002-- $155,000
    2001-- $155,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07755