2400 Hardscrabble Rd, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559
Home value
$278,600
$237,000 - $326,000
$2,325/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,325/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,325/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,545/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,545/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
Heating
- None, Other
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Master on Main, Laundry on Main
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: Partially finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 002920F
Condition
- Year built: 1989
- Heating System: Central Electric
- Flooring: Laminate/Pergo Flooring, Carpet, Vinyl
- Air Conditioning: Central Electric
- Rooms: Living Room, Kitchen, Basement, Workshop
- Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
- Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Master on Main, Laundry on Main
- Property Type: Residential
- Fence: Chain Link
- Water Heater: Electric
- Size of Tract: 1-3 Acres, Lot
- Access: Gravel Drive
- Site Features: Porch
- Water/Sewer: Well
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/30/2026 | Sold | $275,000-8.3%$202/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #419047 Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Pending sale | $299,995$221/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #419047 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Price change | $299,995-6.2%$221/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #419047 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $319,900+90.4%$235/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #419047 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2021 | Sold | $168,000-0.5%$124/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #304455 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2021 | Contingent | $168,900$124/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #304455 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2021 | Pending sale | $168,900$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $168,900$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2021 | Pending sale | $168,900$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $168,900$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2021 | Pending sale | $168,900$124/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Town & Country - The Mountain Dream Team #304455 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $168,900$124/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $682 +8% | $74,374 +20.2% |
| 2023 | $631 -1.3% | $61,885 -1.4% |
| 2022 | $640 +890.9% | $62,734 +70.3% |
| 2021 | $65 | $36,827 |
| 2020 | $65 -1.9% | $36,827 +10% |
| 2019 | $66 -5.7% | $33,467 +2.5% |
| 2018 | $70 | $32,665 -1.2% |
| 2017 | $70 +3% | $33,067 +38.4% |
| 2016 | $68 | $23,894 -1.2% |
| 2015 | $68 -4% | $24,190 -9.8% |
| 2014 | $71 | $26,822 +8.7% |
| 2013 | $71 | $24,678 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30559