Skip main navigation
Sold for $18,000
  • $18,000

    2400 Mink Road, Avon Park, FL 33825

    --beds
    --baths
    0.46Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,169 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,169/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,169/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,169/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $98/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $98/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Owner financing available! This oversized 0.46-acre residential corner lot is located in the highly sought-after Avon Park Lakes community. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from Lake Olivia, where you can take peaceful evening strolls along the walking path. With no HOA, you'll have the freedom to design and build your dream home without restrictive rules. Situated in a growing area and close to local shopping, dining, and schools, this lot also makes an excellent long-term investment opportunity.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daniel Castaneda 772-200-5418,

    American Realty of PSL LLC,

    Tina Castaneda 772-303-1582,

    American Realty of PSL LLC

    Bought with:

    Non-Member

    Non-Member Selling Office

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11162164MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Dimensions: 202.0 ft x 100.0 ft
    • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Subdivision
    • Residential vegetation: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: C01332801000008414
    • Zoning: R1

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, None

DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$18,000-18.2%
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11162164 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Pending sale$22,000
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11162164 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for sale$22,000+22.9%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11162164 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listing removed$17,900
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11049393 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Price change$17,900-5.3%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11049393 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Price change$18,900-0.5%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11049393 Report a problem
    5/16/2025Price change$19,000-5%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11049393 Report a problem
    4/7/2025Price change$20,000-4.8%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11049393 Report a problem
    2/19/2025Price change$21,000-8.7%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11049393 Report a problem
    1/6/2025Listed for sale$23,000+27.8%
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11049393 Report a problem
    10/1/2024Listing removed$18,000-5.3%
    Source: HFMLS #300135 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Price change$19,000-5%
    Source: HFMLS #300135 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Price change$20,000-9.1%
    Source: HFMLS #300135 Report a problem
    5/3/2024Price change$22,000-4.3%
    Source: HFMLS #300135 Report a problem
    4/1/2024Price change$23,000-8%
    Source: HFMLS #300135 Report a problem
    11/27/2023Listed for sale$25,000
    Source: HFMLS #300135 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$250 +32.8%$15,000 -14.3%
    2023$188 +22.8%$17,500 +47.4%
    2022$153 +20.4%$11,875 +58.3%
    2021$127 +11.2%$7,500 +25%
    2020$115 $6,000
    2019$115 +1.1%$6,000 -14.3%
    2018$113 -11.7%$7,000 -6.7%
    2017$128 +0.1%$7,500 -16.7%
    2016$128 -17.4%$9,000
    2015$155 -1.4%$9,000
    2014$157 --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33825