Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $284,600

    24004 Knickerbocker Rd, Bay Village, OH 44140

    3beds
    1baths
    1,395sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $284,600 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $2,198 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $284,600

    $262,000 - $307,000

    $2,198/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,980/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,980/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated bungalow in a great location, close to shopping, restaurants and schools. Spacious living room with large window. Eat in kitchen with oak cabinets, ceramic tile floor and large pantry. Three bedrooms and one full bathroom. Fully fenced backyard. Backyard patio. Short distance to downtown Cleveland.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,395 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20419046

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bay Village

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior Type: Patio
    • Heating system: Central air, Natural gas heat
    • MLS Listing ID: 4186916
    • MLS Name: NORMLS
    • School District: Bay Village CSD

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/27/2020Sold$1,450+7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/13/2020Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Crocker Road #4186916 Report a problem
    5/9/2020Listed for rent$1,450+7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #4186916 Report a problem
    7/1/2018Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Crocker Road #4010164 Report a problem
    6/29/2018Sold$1,350-98.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/19/2018Listed for rent$1,350+8%$1/sqft
    3/2/2017Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Crocker Road #3878168 Report a problem
    2/18/2017Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    7/29/2016Sold$120,000-11%$86/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3779023 Report a problem
    6/1/2016Price change$134,900-1.9%$97/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Rocky River #3779023 Report a problem
    5/11/2016Price change$137,500-1.7%$99/sqft
    4/4/2016Price change$139,900-3.5%$100/sqft
    3/10/2016Price change$144,900-3.3%$104/sqft
    2/11/2016Price change$149,900-6.3%$107/sqft
    2/5/2016Listed for sale$159,900+69.4%$115/sqft
    5/24/2002Sold$94,400-16.8%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/24/1999Sold$113,500+73.3%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/1995Sold$65,500$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,971 -10.5%$73,360 +5.7%
    2023$5,553 +0.5%$69,410
    2022$5,527 +10.4%$69,410
    2021$5,008 +8%$69,410 +20%
    2020$4,639 +0.5%$57,820
    2019$4,615 -4.6%$57,820
    2018$4,839 -15.4%$57,820 +39.3%
    2017$5,722 +73.3%$41,520
    2016$3,301 $41,520
    2015$3,301 -3.9%$41,520 +0%
    2014$3,435 +1.2%$41,510
    2013$3,395 +2.7%$41,510
    2012$3,304 +0.8%$41,510 -1.9%
    2011$3,277 +0%$42,320
    2010$3,277 +981%$42,320
    2009$303 -90%$42,320 -2%
    2008$3,026 -0.1%$43,190
    2007$3,029 +1.1%$43,190
    2006$2,995 +7.1%$43,190 +5.3%
    2005$2,796 +2.1%$41,030
    2004$2,738 +1.6%$41,030
    2003$2,694 +4.1%$41,030 +2.8%
    2002$2,589 -50.5%$39,900
    2001$5,231 $39,900
    2000$5,231 $39,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44140