Welcome in! I'm so glad you're here! Custom Home by Almand Construction! Beautiful entry with wood-accented barrel ceiling. 4 bed, 3.5 bath with bonus/game room. Open concept living with wood beams and a gourmet kitchen featuring island microwave, pot filler, stainless appliances, and walk-in pantry. High ceilings and plantation shutters throughout. Sequestered primary suite with walk-in shower, separate soaking tub, and large closet. Walkthrough utility/mudroom from 4-car garage. Covered patio with TV hookups and fans. Spacious backyard with room for a pool.
New construction
Price cut: $13.8K (4/9)
$935,000
2401 Brandy Hill Rd, Midland, TX 79707
4beds
3,450sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.27 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$271/sqft
$31/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious backyardHigh ceilingsWood beamsOpen concept livingPlantation shutters throughout
- 405 days |
- 341 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Teresa Almand. ABR, GRI & SRS 432-528-8918,
Pine And Beckett, Realtors
Source: PBBR,MLS#: 50081229
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: 2+ Ovens, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Gas Water Heater, Electric Dryer
- Laundry: Inside Utility Room, Sink
Features
- High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Bonus Room
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Wood Shutters
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,450
- Total interior livable area: 3,450 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Rear/Side Entry, Auto Garage Opener, Alley Access
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio-Covered
- Exterior features: Sprinkler-Auto
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: R000217342
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $375 annually
Location
- Region: Midland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $271/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $40,460
- Annual tax amount: $613
- Date on market: 4/3/2025
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $935,000-1.4%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Price change | $948,750-4.6%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $995,000$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $614 +1.3% | $40,460 |
| 2023 | $606 -14% | $40,460 |
| 2022 | $705 +2.1% | $40,460 |
| 2021 | $690 | $40,460 |
| 2020 | -- | $40,460 |
| 2019 | $701 | $40,460 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Grassland Estates