Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $52,500

    2401 Jenkins Rd, Waldron, AR 72958

    2beds
    864sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    15 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $61/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gorgeous building sites
    Great potential in this 15 acre parcel with gorgeous building sites, pond and views. Older frame home with well is non-habitable. Rural water at the road. Located down a slow traffic county road a short distance from Waldron. Give us a call today and come build your dream home!
    162 days
    |
    13
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beth George 479-495-0286,

    Waldron Realty 479-637-9999

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25048666MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 864
      • Total interior livable area: 864 sqft

Lot
      • Size: 15 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00103140000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Country,Other (see remarks)
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Other
      • Foundation: Other
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Some Util Avl-Not on Prop
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Other (see remarks)

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Tennis Court(s), Picnic Area, Golf, Other, Airport/Runway
      • Subdivision: WALDRON
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Waldron

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $61/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $22,550
      • Annual tax amount: $173
      • Date on market: 12/11/2025
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $660/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/17/2025Contingent$52,500$61/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25048666 Report a problem
        12/11/2025Listed for sale$52,500+162.5%$61/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25048666 Report a problem
        5/13/2019Sold$20,000$23/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$174 $4,510
        2023$174 $4,510 +4.2%
        2022$174 +4.1%$4,330
        2021$167 +10.2%$4,330 +9.9%
        2020$151 $3,940
        2019-- --
        2018$149 +9%$3,940 +42.8%
        2017$137 $2,760 -18.1%
        2015-- $3,370
        2014-- $3,370
        2013-- $3,370
        2012-- $3,370
        2011-- $3,370 +1.2%
        2010-- $3,330
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72958

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable