Skip main navigation
Sold for $157,500
  • $157,500

    2401 Oakwood Rd, Midway, TN 37809

    2beds
    784sqft
    Manufactured Home, Residential
    Built in 2017
    1.8 Acres Lot
    $165,600 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $1,012 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $165,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,012/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $954/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $954/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step into this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath mobile home, where updates shine throughout! Featuring sleek stainless steel appliances and new flooring throughout, this home is move-in ready. Nestled on 1.8 private acres, you'll love the peaceful setting. Plus, the detached shop offers the perfect space for a gym, workshop, or extra storage. A rare find at an affordable price-don't miss out! Contact us today to schedule a tour!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ben Taylor Cantwell 423-438-7077,

    Greater Impact Realty Lakeway

    Bought with:

    Randy Meade, 342190

    Crye-Leike Lakeway Real Estate

    Source: Lakeway Area AOR,MLS#: 705273MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Screens
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 784
    • Total interior livable area: 784 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 784
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 1.80 Acres
    • Dimensions: 229 x 278 irr
    • Features: Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage, Outbuilding, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 106 00624 000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2017

DateEventPrice
    3/14/2025Sold$157,500-0.9%$201/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #705273 Report a problem
    2/13/2025Pending sale$158,900$203/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #705273 Report a problem
    1/29/2025Price change$158,900-0.7%$203/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1277935 Report a problem
    1/11/2025Price change$160,000-1.5%$204/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #705273 Report a problem
    12/3/2024Price change$162,500-1.5%$207/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #705273 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Price change$165,000-2.9%$210/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #705273 Report a problem
    11/5/2024Price change$169,900-2.9%$217/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9971748 Report a problem
    10/14/2024Price change$174,900-2.8%$223/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #705273 Report a problem
    9/28/2024Listed for sale$179,900+5.9%$229/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #705273 Report a problem
    6/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #702901 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Price change$169,900-2.9%$217/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #702901 Report a problem
    4/14/2024Price change$175,000-5.4%$223/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #702901 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Pending sale$184,900$236/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #702901 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Price change$184,900-2.6%$236/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #702901 Report a problem
    3/10/2024Listed for sale$189,900+192.6%$242/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #702901 Report a problem
    10/4/2021Contingent$64,900$83/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9922119 Report a problem
    7/19/2021Price change$64,900-7.2%$83/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9922119 Report a problem
    5/7/2021Listed for sale$69,900+39.8%$89/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9922119 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Sold$50,000+525%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/8/2002Sold$8,000-20%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/13/2000Sold$10,000-4.6%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2000Sold$10,478+4.8%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/1998Sold$10,000$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$218 $13,225
    2024$218 $13,225
    2023$218 +0.1%$13,225 +22.2%
    2022$218 $10,825
    2021$218 $10,825
    2020$218 $10,825
    2019$218 $10,825
    2018$218 +0%$10,825 +266.9%
    2017$218 +275.9%$2,950
    2016$58 +5%$2,950
    2015$55 $2,950
    2014$55 +9.5%$2,950
    2013$50 $2,950
    2012$50 +13.4%$2,950 -0.1%
    2010$44 $2,952
    2009$44 $2,952
    2008$44 $2,952
    2007-- $2,952 +28.6%
    2006$45 $2,296
    2005$45 $2,296
    2004$45 $2,296
    2002$45 $2,296 +40%
    2001-- $1,640 -75%
    2000-- $6,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37809