2401 Quincy Loop, Fairburn, GA 30213
Home value
$329,300
$310,000 - $349,000
$2,559/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,559/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,559/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,633/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,633/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master
- Level: Oversized Master
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Separate Tub/Shower
Dining room
- Features: None
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Other Surface Counters
Heating
- Forced Air, Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Other, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No One Below,No One Above
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,762
- Total interior livable area: 2,762 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,762
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Dimensions: 52 x 90 x 72 x 110
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 09F040100211359
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $350 annually
- Association phone: 770-389-6528
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Other
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Price change | $2,479-1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Price change | $2,519-1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2023 | Price change | $2,559-0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2023 | Price change | $2,579-0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,599$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,599+4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Price change | $2,479-0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Price change | $2,499-3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,599$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Sold | $375,000+0%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2023 | Pending sale | $374,999$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2023 | Contingent | $374,999$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2023 | Price change | $374,9990%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2023 | Price change | $375,000-3.6%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Price change | $389,000-2.5%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,000+121.7%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2016 | Sold | $179,939$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2016 | Pending sale | $179,939$65/sqft |
Source: SUNRISE HOME MARKETING, LLC #8000481 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2016 | Listed for sale | $179,939$65/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,712 +716.9% | $142,120 |
| 2023 | $454 -47% | $142,120 +18.5% |
| 2022 | $858 +2.4% | $119,920 +43.2% |
| 2021 | $838 -64.4% | $83,760 +0.3% |
| 2020 | $2,356 +8.2% | $83,480 +27.1% |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $65,680 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $64,160 +62.3% |
| 2017 | $2,177 +20.8% | $39,520 +529.3% |
| 2016 | $1,802 +537.8% | $6,280 |
| 2015 | $283 +458.5% | $6,280 +280.6% |
| 2014 | $51 | $1,650 -73.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $6,280 |
| 2012 | $184 -48.3% | $6,280 -41% |
| 2011 | $355 +15.1% | $10,640 |
| 2010 | $309 -10% | $10,640 -13.1% |
| 2009 | $343 | $12,240 |
| 2008 | -- | $12,240 |
| 2007 | $420 | $12,240 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30213