Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $5K (4/2)
    $669,379

    2401 Rileigh Ln, Mansfield, TX 76063

    4beds
    3,430sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $38/mo HOA

    What's special

    Direct vent gas fireplaceCedar garage doorsGarage door openersWindow blindsQuartz countertops throughoutFormal diningSleek quartz countertops
    NEW! NEVER LIVED IN. Ready to Close! This beautiful Magnolia II floorplan, by Bloomfield Homes, offers a blend of elegance and functionality on a spacious 0.37-acre homesite. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a 3-car garage, and thoughtfully appointed living spaces including a media room, game room, study, and formal dining, there’s plenty of space to live, work, and relax in comfort. At the heart of the home is an island kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and high-end Professional Series appliances including double ovens and a 5-burner gas cooktop. Appointments such as pot and pan drawers and a wood vent hood enhance both style and functionality. The open-concept family room, anchored by a direct vent gas fireplace, flows seamlessly with the hardwood flooring found throughout the first-floor common areas. The primary suite is a private retreat with dual vanities, a large walk-in shower with seat, a separate soaking tub, and a spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, the game room opens to a balcony that offers a peaceful outdoor escape, while the adjacent media room is perfect for entertainment. Enjoy quartz countertops throughout, iron staircase railing, window blinds, a convenient mud bench, and custom upper utility cabinets. The exterior showcases a striking combination of stone and brick, complemented by cedar garage doors. Rain gutters, full sod and sprinklers, and garage door openers make this home move-in ready. Visit Bloomfield Homes in Triple Diamond Ranch, today.
    304 days
    |
    263
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marsha Ashlock 0470768 817-288-5510,

    Visions Realty & Investments 817-288-5510

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20996727

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 17
      Bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Breakfast room nook
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 13
      Game room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 15 x 19
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Butler's Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 8 x 13
      Living room
      • Features: Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 17
      Media room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,430 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Covered, Direct Access, Driveway, Enclosed, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Balcony, Covered
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.37 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed
      Details
      • Parcel number: 42585463

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Rock, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Other, Curbs
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Triple Diamond Ranch
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Structure
      • HOA fee: $225 semi-annually
      • HOA name: The Property Center
      • HOA phone: 817-350-6305
      Location
      • Region: Mansfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $195/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $58,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,305
      • Date on market: 7/10/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 303 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$669,379$195/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20996727 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Price change$669,379-0.7%$195/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20996727 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Price change$674,379-0.7%$197/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20996727 Report a problem
        1/29/2026Price change$679,379-2.2%$198/sqft
        Source: Bloomfield Homes Report a problem
        12/3/2025Price change$694,379-0.7%$202/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20996727 Report a problem
        10/21/2025Price change$699,379-1.7%$204/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20996727 Report a problem
        9/30/2025Price change$711,379-1.4%$207/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20996727 Report a problem
        8/28/2025Price change$721,379-1.4%$210/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20996727 Report a problem
        7/21/2025Price change$731,379-1.3%$213/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20996727 Report a problem
        7/11/2025Listed for sale$741,379$216/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20996727 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,305 -1.1%$58,000
        2024$1,319 +3.6%$58,000 +5.3%
        2023$1,273 -6.5%$55,100 +5%
        2022$1,361 +405.8%$52,500 +425%
        2021$269 -1.2%$10,000
        2020$273 $10,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,263/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3277
        Property taxes
        $948
        HOA Fees
        $38
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76063

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable