2401 S Phillips Rd, Lanett, AL 36863
Home value
$204,100
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,667/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,667/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,667/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,211/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,211/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
LORI TERRY,
LORI TERRY HOME TOWN REALTY LLC 334-756-2030
ANGIE JONES, 89673
GO REALTY
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Electric Range, Stove
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Downstairs, Paneling/Wainscoting
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,122 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,122
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Enclosed, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Other, Storage, See Remarks
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1.92 Acres
- Features: 1-3 Acres, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 121702033002009000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Lanett
- Subdivision: NONE
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2025 | Sold | $200,550+0.3%$95/sqft |
Source: LCMLS #177539 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Pending sale | $199,900$94/sqft |
Source: LCMLS #177539 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,900+37.9%$94/sqft |
Source: LCMLS #177539 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Listing removed | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2016 | Sold | $145,000+130.2%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2014 | Sold | $63,000$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,239 | $29,160 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $29,160 |
| 2022 | $1,239 +171% | $29,160 +134.8% |
| 2021 | $457 | $12,420 |
| 2020 | $457 | $12,420 -2.5% |
| 2019 | $457 -2.9% | $12,740 |
| 2018 | $471 | $12,740 -41.2% |
| 2017 | $471 -48.9% | $21,680 |
| 2016 | $921 | $21,680 |
| 2015 | $921 +6.1% | $21,680 +6.1% |
| 2014 | $869 +10.4% | $20,440 |
| 2013 | $787 +291.6% | $20,440 +81.2% |
| 2011 | $201 | $11,280 |
| 2010 | $201 | $11,280 |
| 2009 | $201 | $11,280 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 36863