Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $671,000

    213 Ohm Ave, Avondale Estates, GA 30002

    3beds
    2,162sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2016
    7,579.44 Square Feet Lot
    $670,700 Zestimate®
    $310/sqft
    $3,005 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $670,700

    $637,000 - $711,000

    $3,005/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,500/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,500/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Built in 2016, this beautifully crafted Craftsman-style home blends timeless charm with modern comfort. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home is designed with both function and style in mind. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream—spacious, open, and perfectly connected to the bright eat-in breakfast area and inviting living room. The living area stuns with a vaulted ceiling, exposed wood beams, and a stacked stone fireplace that extends all the way up—creating a warm and dramatic focal point. Natural light pours in, enhancing the open, airy feel of the space. Step outside to the covered back porch, ideal for enjoying morning coffee or hosting gatherings with friends and family. Additional features on the main level include a formal dining room and a convenient laundry room just off the garage. Located in the heart of Avondale Estates, you're just minutes away from charming local shops, dining, and more. Sometimes, you really can have it all—classic quality, thoughtful design, and an unbeatable location. Welcome home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Robin Preis,

    EXP Realty, LLC. 888-959-9461,

    BEVERLY CHANDLER,

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Bought with:

    CHRISTINE ONEILL, 343360

    Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7666661MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Sitting Room
    • Level: Sitting Room
    Bedroom
    • Features: Sitting Room
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room, Stone
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,162
    • Total interior livable area: 2,162 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 7,579 sqft
    • Dimensions: 61x126x60x126
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 18 009 28 020
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Lights, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Near Trails/Greenway
    Location
    • Region: Avondale Estates
    • Subdivision: Harris Park

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $350 quarterly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$671,000-2%$310/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7666661 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Pending sale$685,000$317/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7666661 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Contingent$685,000$317/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #7666661 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$685,000-3.5%$317/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7666661 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Price change$710,000-1.4%$328/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7666661 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for sale$720,000$333/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #7666661 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Contingent$720,000$333/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #7666661 Report a problem
    1/10/2026Price change$720,000-8.7%$333/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7666661 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Listed for sale$789,000+15.2%$365/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627410 Report a problem
    11/8/2021Sold$685,000+2.2%$317/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2021Pending sale$670,000$310/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6944677 Report a problem
    10/11/2021Contingent$670,000$310/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6944677 Report a problem
    10/11/2021Pending sale$670,000$310/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9063519 Report a problem
    10/8/2021Listed for sale$670,000+42.6%$310/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6944677 Report a problem
    2/15/2018Sold$469,900-1.9%$217/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5928611 Report a problem
    12/28/2016Sold$479,000$222/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5776690 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,207 -6.7%$278,480 -3.6%
    2024$8,798 +12.3%$288,800 +6.7%
    2023$7,832 -17.2%$270,560 +29.1%
    2022$9,463 +33.6%$209,560
    2021$7,082 -0.1%$209,560
    2020$7,090 +13.1%$209,560 +11.5%
    2019$6,269 -10%$187,960 -13.5%
    2018$6,969 +4.7%$217,240 +13.3%
    2017$6,655 +671.6%$191,720 +882.2%
    2016$863 $19,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30002