Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $573,800

    2402 Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    4beds
    4baths
    2,790sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1910
    -- sqft lot
    $573,800 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $1,720 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $573,800

    $493,000 - $660,000

    $1,720/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,421/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,421/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2790 square foot multi family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2402 Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,790 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 103412

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Durham

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,418 +13.5%$546,583 +59.7%
    2024$4,774 +6.5%$342,227
    2023$4,483 +2.3%$342,227
    2022$4,380 +0.5%$342,227
    2021$4,360 +2.4%$342,227
    2020$4,257 $342,227
    2019$4,257 $342,227 +23.4%
    2018$4,257 +14%$277,321
    2017$3,734 +3.5%$277,321
    2016$3,608 $277,321 +43.1%
    2015$3,608 +34.5%$193,803
    2014$2,683 $193,803
    2013-- $193,803
    2012-- $193,803
    2011$2,526 +0.4%$193,803
    2010$2,515 +4%$193,803
    2009$2,419 $193,803
    2008$2,419 +108.3%$193,803 +135.7%
    2007$1,161 +1.4%$82,238
    2006$1,145 $82,238
    2005$1,145 +1.4%$82,238
    2004$1,129 $82,238

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Anderson St. / Wrightwood Park