Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,225,000

    2402 NW 30th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431

    4beds
    2,372sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    8,769 Square Feet Lot
    $1,152,700 Zestimate®
    $516/sqft
    $115/mo HOA

    What's special

    Impeccably renovated residenceSpacious lotNew appliancesPorcelain flooringDesigner bathroomsSunlit eat-in kitchenHurricane-impact garage door
    Welcome to Timbercreek, one of Boca Raton's most desirable communities. Nestled in a prime location with tree-line streets. This impeccably renovated residence offers refined living with expansive interiors, including a formal living room and a sunlit eat-in kitchen designed for both everyday elegance and entertaining. Thoughtfully upgraded in 2024, the home features porcelain flooring, designer bathrooms, new appliances, and a dedicated laundry room with new washer and dryer. Additional enhancements include new interior doors, a hurricane-impact garage door, and new front and sliding doors (2026), along with accordion shutters throughout. Set on a spacious lot with room for a custom pool, just steps from a private park, top-rated schools, and minutes to dining, shopping, and beaches.
    2 days
    |
    377
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Gonedes 561-756-1313,

    Compass Florida LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26031666MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 15 X 10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 20 X 15
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Water Purifier Owned, Range, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Blinds, Plantation Shutters, Shutters
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,616
      • Total interior livable area: 2,372 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Detached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,769 Square Feet
      • Features: Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo
      • Parcel number: 06424711020001100
      • Zoning: R1D (city)
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Roof: Barrel,Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Street Lights
      • Security: Security System Owned, Fire Alarm, Motion Detectors, Smoke Detector(s), Security Fence, Security Lights
      • Subdivision: TIMBERCREEK AS
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Maintenance, Picnic Area, Playground, Park, Parking, Sidewalks
      • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
      • HOA fee: $115 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $516/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $741,183
      • Annual tax amount: $12,310
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 50 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,152,700

        $1.10M - $1.21M

        $5,675/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$1,225,000$516/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26031666 Report a problem
        5/20/2026Listing removed$1,225,000$516/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26011007 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Price change$1,225,000-3.9%$516/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26011007 Report a problem
        4/4/2026Listed for sale$1,275,000+172.7%$538/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26011007 Report a problem
        5/2/2020Listing removed$3,700$2/sqft
        Source: Local Real Estate Co #RX-10611018 Report a problem
        3/20/2020Listed for rent$3,700$2/sqft
        Source: Local Real Estate Co #RX-10611018 Report a problem
        5/24/2018Sold$467,500-4.6%$197/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10420358 Report a problem
        4/17/2018Price change$489,900-1%$207/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Services #RX-10420358 Report a problem
        4/5/2018Listed for sale$494,900-10.8%$209/sqft
        4/10/2006Sold$555,000+122%$234/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/29/2001Sold$250,000$105/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$11,958 +5.5%$720,294 +25.2%
        2023$11,333 +58.1%$575,345 +34.8%
        2022$7,170 +0.6%$426,930 +3%
        2021$7,126 +1.5%$414,495 +1.4%
        2020$7,021 +0.3%$408,772 +1.6%
        2019$7,000 $402,461 -0.2%
        2018$7,000 -6.9%$403,079 +6.5%
        2017$7,516 +4.7%$378,572 +1.2%
        2016$7,177 -1%$374,037 +9%
        2015$7,250 +6.7%$343,027 +2.6%
        2014$6,795 +5.2%$334,188 +5.7%
        2013$6,461 +7%$316,051 +9%
        2012$6,037 +2.7%$289,828 +3.9%
        2011$5,879 +1.7%$278,863 +1.6%
        2010$5,781 +7.4%$274,483 +2.8%
        2009$5,383 -15.9%$267,076 -23.9%
        2008$6,399 -12.7%$350,760 -13.6%
        2007$7,331 +81.3%$405,772 +79.3%
        2006$4,043 $226,349 +3%
        2005-- $219,756 +3.5%
        2004$2,084 +1420.5%$212,384 +1.9%
        2003$137 -96.4%$208,424 +2.4%
        2002$3,824 +25.6%$203,539 +24.6%
        2001$3,045 +3.8%$163,364 +3%
        2000$2,934 +12.2%$158,606 -3.6%
        1999$2,615 $164,536

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33431

          Getting around

          24 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable