Welcome to 2402 West Turner Road a comfortable, easy-living 2 bed, 1.5 bath condo just a short walk from Lodi Lake. This condo has a great everyday feel, with an open living and dining area that gets plenty of natural light and a convenient half bath downstairs. The kitchen offers plenty of storage and opens to your private patioperfect for relaxing, grilling, or starting a small garden. Upstairs, you'll find two nicely sized bedrooms with solid closet space and a full bathroom close by. The layout is simple, practical, and works well whether you're just getting started, downsizing, or looking for a low-maintenance investment. You'll also appreciate indoor laundry, assigned parking, and a well-kept community that includes access to a sparkling poola great spot to cool off and unwind. The HOA keeps everything looking sharp so you can enjoy low-stress living. And of course, being able to walk to Lodi Lake, nearby parks, and local shopping is wonderful. Easy to love, easy to live in.
Pending
Price cut: $4K (3/6)
$294,000
2402 W Turner Rd, Lodi, CA 95242
2beds
910sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1971
-- sqft lot
$286,800 Zestimate®
$323/sqft
$248/mo HOA
What's special
Convenient half bath downstairsAssigned parkingIndoor laundry
- 178 days |
- 25 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marty Hackworth DRE #01507407 209-607-0687,
HOMWRX
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 225146123Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Microwave
- Laundry: See Remarks
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 910 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned
Features
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Size: 679.54 Square Feet
- Features: Low Maintenance
Details
- Parcel number: 029046010000
Condition
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public, Electric, Sewer In & Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool
- Services included: Common Areas, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $248 monthly
Location
- Region: Lodi
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $323/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $104,829
- Annual tax amount: $1,149
- Price range: $294K - $294K
- Date on market: 11/21/2025
- Road surface type: Paved Sidewalk
Estimated market value
$286,800
$272,000 - $301,000
$1,978/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Pending sale | $294,000$323/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #225146123 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $294,000-1.3%$323/sqft |
| 12/31/2025 | Price change | $298,000-3.9%$327/sqft |
| 11/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $310,000$341/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 +3% | $104,829 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,116 +1% | $102,774 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,105 +2.3% | $100,759 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,080 -1.8% | $98,784 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,100 +2.6% | $96,848 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,071 +2% | $95,856 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,050 +1.4% | $93,977 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,035 +2.3% | $92,135 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,013 +6.6% | $90,330 +2% |
| 2016 | $950 +2.5% | $88,558 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $927 | $87,229 +2% |
| 2014 | $927 | $85,520 +61.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $53,000 +1.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $52,000 -1.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $53,000 -20.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $67,000 -17.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $81,411 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $79,815 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $78,250 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $76,716 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $75,212 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $73,738 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $72,387 +17.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $61,600 |
| 2001 | -- | $61,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95242