Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $339,700

    24020 Bowl Rd, Crestline, CA 92325

    3beds
    1baths
    1,288sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1928
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $339,700 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $2,209 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,700

    $316,000 - $363,000

    $2,209/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,209/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,209/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,099/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,099/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1288 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 24020 Bowl Rd, Crestline, CA 92325.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    • Frontage type: Fronts Street
    • Frontage length: 70
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Topography: Level, Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0338191270000

• Resale
    • Year built: 1928

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Water Meter In
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Closed Circuit Camera(s)
    Location
    • Region: Crestline

    Other

    Other facts
    • Topography: Level, Sloping
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    • RoomsTotal: 5
    • Heating: Floor Furnace
    • LeaseAmountFrequency: Annually
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room
    • FrontageLength: 70
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • ParkingFeatures: No Garage, 1-5 Parking Spaces
    • Appliances: Gas Oven
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
    • Flooring: Partial Carpet
    • SecurityFeatures: Closed Circuit Camera(s)
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved & Maintained
    • InteriorFeatures: Bedroom on Main Level
    • WaterSource: Water Meter In
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Custom Design
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • MlsStatus: Back-Up
    • FrontageType: Fronts Street
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Dining Area Kitchen
    • ParcelNumber: 0338191270000
    • Road surface type: Paved & Maintained

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2023Sold$316,500+3.8%$246/sqft
    Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32205160 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Contingent$305,000$237/sqft
    3/28/2023Listed for sale$305,000$237/sqft
    2/23/2023Contingent$305,000$237/sqft
    Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR Report a problem
    2/16/2023Price change$305,000-8.4%$237/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #EV22246019 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Price change$333,000-4.9%$259/sqft
    12/30/2022Price change$350,000-7.9%$272/sqft
    12/9/2022Price change$380,000-4.8%$295/sqft
    11/25/2022Listed for sale$399,000+53.5%$310/sqft
    12/30/2020Sold$260,000+2.4%$202/sqft
    Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #RW2201600 Report a problem
    10/23/2020Pending sale$254,000$197/sqft
    Source: Lynne B. Wilson and Associates, Inc. #2201600 Report a problem
    9/14/2020Listed for sale$254,000+27.1%$197/sqft
    6/25/2020Listing removed$199,900$155/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 KING #CV20083736 Report a problem
    5/2/2020Price change$199,900-26%$155/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 King #CV20083736 Report a problem
    2/24/2020Listed for sale$270,000$210/sqft
    Source: EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES #IV19250847 Report a problem
    1/13/2020Listing removed$270,000$210/sqft
    Source: EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES #IV19250847 Report a problem
    10/25/2019Listed for sale$270,000+92.9%$210/sqft
    Source: EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES #IV19250847 Report a problem
    4/24/2007Sold$140,000$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,038 +11.9%$309,900 -4%
    2024$4,503 +28.4%$322,831 +19.3%
    2023$3,508 -23.2%$270,504 +2%
    2022$4,564 +26%$265,200 +2%
    2021$3,623 +53.5%$260,000 +51.6%
    2020$2,361 +2.4%$171,510 +16.4%
    2019$2,305 +23.4%$147,400
    2018$1,868 +6.7%$147,400 +7.5%
    2017$1,750 $137,100 +6%
    2016$1,750 +6.7%$129,300 +6%
    2015$1,641 +4.9%$122,000 +10%
    2014$1,563 $110,900 +12%
    2013-- $99,000 +23.8%
    2012-- $80,000 -11.8%
    2011-- $90,700 -18%
    2010-- $110,600 -14.9%
    2009-- $130,000 -9%
    2008-- $142,800 +49.8%
    2007-- $95,323 +2%
    2006-- $93,454 +2%
    2005-- $91,621 +2%
    2004-- $89,825 +1.9%
    2003-- $88,178 +2%
    2002-- $86,449 +2%
    2001-- $84,754 +2%
    2000-- $83,092

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92325