Located in the Hurley Community of Jackson County, this spacious 4 bed, 3 bath home is sure to meet all your needs. The home offers an outdoor metal building that houses a wall unit with heat/AC, 3/4 bath & small kitchen with appliances, making it the perfect man-cave or She-Shed! This home offers an open floor plan, with 2 downstairs en-suites with a formal dining room that can be used as a bonus room, office or craft room. As you walk into the living room, you will notice ample space for entertaining & get-togethers that lead right into the breakfast area & kitchen. The kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinet storage, double ovens, and a large five-burner propane stove top. The upstairs houses oversized bedrooms & a full bath. Did I mention the tankless propane on demand water heater? You aren't going to want to miss this large beautiful home on1.89 acres in East Central School District, so give us a call today!
Active
$459,000
24023 Robert E Lee Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452
4beds
3,190sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
1.89 Acres Lot
$449,200 Zestimate®
$144/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open floor planBreakfast area and kitchenDouble ovensAmple cabinet storageKitchen features granite countertopsOutdoor metal building
- 108 days |
- 269 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Karen S Wright 601-508-2514,
Karen Wright Realty, LLC. 601-673-8690
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4137961
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Propane Cooktop, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs
- Flooring: Concrete
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,190
- Total interior livable area: 3,190 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.89 Acres
- Features: Few Trees, Front Yard, Irregular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 00081865.075
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingles
Condition
- Move In Ready
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Location
- Region: Lucedale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $144/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $223,159
- Annual tax amount: $1,735
- Date on market: 2/2/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$449,200
$427,000 - $472,000
$2,903/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $459,000+2.2%$144/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4137961 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $449,000-4.3%$141/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Price change | $469,000-2.1%$147/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $479,000+2.1%$150/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Listing removed | $469,000$147/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4111283 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Price change | $469,000-1.2%$147/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4111283 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Price change | $474,900-1.1%$149/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4111283 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Price change | $480,000-1.8%$150/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4111283 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $489,000$153/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2025 | Listing removed | $489,000$153/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4088644 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Price change | $489,000-1%$153/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4088644 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2024 | Price change | $494,000-1%$155/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4088644 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $499,000$156/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4088644 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,753 +0.6% | $42,683 |
| 2023 | $1,743 +2.3% | $42,683 +0.5% |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $42,472 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39452