Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $387,900

    24025 Lawson Rd, Little Rock, AR 72210

    0beds
    0baths
    27Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2016
    27 Acres Lot
    $387,900 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $1,252 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $387,900

    $306,000 - $477,000

    $1,252/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,300/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,300/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tranquil 27 acre oasis minutes from the city offering a picture perfect home site with approximately 9 acres in established pasture with a 2 acre pond and 18 acres of wooded timber. Enjoy fishing in the stocked pond w/ bluegill brim, largemouth bass & catfish! The 1,500 square ft shop (or barn) is on a concrete slab w/ four 9' garage doors perfect for storage. City water is available. Property provides a well & septic system. Call listing agent for copy of survey and a private tour!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 54R0180003000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Septic Sbj Hlth Dpt Apprv, Well-On Property

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Little Rock

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: Vacant Land
    • LOT: Level, Not in Subdivision, Wooded, Cleared, Out of City, Rural Property, Pond, Timberland, Pastureland
    • ROAD SURFACE: Paved
    • TRANSPORTATION: Highway Frontage
    • UTILITIES: Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Septic Sbj Hlth Dpt Apprv, Well-On Property

DateEventPrice
    1/17/2019Sold$294,000-2%$196/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #18010807 Report a problem
    10/7/2018Price change$299,999-7.7%$200/sqft
    Source: Jon Underhill Real Estate #18010807 Report a problem
    4/10/2018Listed for sale$325,000$217/sqft
    1/9/2017Listing removed$325,000$217/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #16024226 Report a problem
    8/12/2016Listed for sale$325,000+30%$217/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #16024226 Report a problem
    5/29/2015Sold$250,000-9.1%$167/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/2/2014Listed for sale$275,000$183/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike Realtors Report a problem
    6/3/2014Listing removed$275,000$183/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #10382023 Report a problem
    9/28/2013Listed for sale$275,000-12.7%$183/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #10365184 Report a problem
    4/28/2011Listing removed$315,000$210/sqft
    Source: Carolyn Russell Real Estate, Inc. #10271759 Report a problem
    3/3/2011Listed for sale$315,000$210/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$619 $10,242
    2023$619 +13.3%$10,242 +5.7%
    2022$546 +46.3%$9,692 +54.1%
    2021$374 $6,290
    2020$374 $6,290
    2019$374 +16.9%$6,290
    2018$320 -14.5%$6,290
    2017$374 $6,290 +21%
    2016$374 +41.4%$5,200
    2015$264 $5,200
    2014$264 +8.5%$5,200 +8.5%
    2013$244 $4,794 -7.8%
    2012-- $5,200 -56.8%
    2011-- $12,034
    2010-- $12,034
    2009-- $12,034 +0.2%
    2008-- $12,004
    2007-- $12,004 +0.5%
    2005-- $11,940
    2004-- $11,940 +840.2%
    2003-- $1,270
    2002-- $1,270
    2001-- $1,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72210