Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $606,000

    2403 Bottoms East Rd, Troy, TX 76579

    2beds
    1,800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $606,000 Zestimate®
    $337/sqft
    $2,096 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $606,000

    $521,000 - $697,000

    $2,096/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,971/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,971/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover a custom-built condo in Troy, TX offering two units in oneideal for flexible living. This fully furnished property includes a main 1-bedroom 1.5 bathroom, and plus a separate studio/in-law suite that 1-bedroom, 1 bathroom with a clawfoot bathtub. The total layout features 1.5 kitchens, a vanity room, a 9 ft walk-in closet, an adjustable bed, two brand-new massage recliners, TVs, and Amish display cases. Set on estate grounds with beautiful scenery and a gorgeous garden between the two structures, lawncare is included and the community is served by an award-winning management company. Experience a low-maintenance lifestyle with the convenience of separate structures and attractive outdoor space.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 1.5 kitchens!, 2 brand new recliners with massage feature, Adjustable bed, Amish display cases, Award winning Management Company, Beautiful scenery!, Comes with Studio Apartment!, Cows and goats for neighbors!, Custom built throughout!, Garden, Lawn Care included in rent, Life on an estate not having to worry about land care!, Studio has a clawfoot bathtub, TV's, Vanity room, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 99076

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Troy

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Price change$2,600-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for rent$2,700-12.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2024Price change$3,100-6.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2024Listed for rent$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,219 -14.1%$544,948 -12.9%
    2024$6,078 +10.4%$625,754 +25.8%
    2023$5,506 -7%$497,396 +19.1%
    2022$5,918 $417,460 +12.6%
    2021-- $370,676 +7.2%
    2020$5,583 +6.3%$345,734 +7.8%
    2019$5,251 +15.1%$320,594 +16.7%
    2018$4,563 +5.2%$274,813 +1.4%
    2017$4,337 $271,082 +4.5%
    2016$4,337 +0.6%$259,453 +1.4%
    2015$4,311 $255,937

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76579