Own your own Home or a great Investment property. 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath home on one half acre. Located just off US 59 North of town. Close to schools, town and shopping. this Property is Sold As Is.
For sale
$54,900
2403 Holmes Rd, Marshall, TX 75672
2beds
834sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1940
0.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$66/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
One half acre
- 8 days |
- 93 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Homer L Stanley 903-244-1501,
Superior Realty
Source: LGVBOARD,MLS#: 20263399
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Family room
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Living room
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 834 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, None, No Driveway
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 87X329X76X331
- Features: Native Grass, Sandy Loam
- Topography: Level
- Residential vegetation: Mixed
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 27712
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood/Frame
- Foundation: Combo Pier And Beam/Slab
- Roof: Aluminum/Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1940
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public Water, Marshall
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Marshall
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $66/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $34,870
- Annual tax amount: $1,570
- Price range: $54.9K - $54.9K
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Exclusions: None
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,095/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $54,900-6.2%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listing removed | $58,500$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Price change | $58,500-0.8%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Price change | $59,000-0.8%$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $59,500$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $636 +3.9% | $34,870 +3.1% |
| 2023 | $612 0% | $33,830 +12.1% |
| 2022 | $612 | $30,190 +10.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $27,410 +9.3% |
| 2020 | $109 -39.6% | $25,070 |
| 2019 | $180 +70.2% | $25,070 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $106 +1.2% | $24,490 |
| 2017 | $104 | $24,490 +0.9% |
| 2016 | $104 +0.5% | $24,260 +0.4% |
| 2015 | $104 -22.7% | $24,160 |
| 2014 | $134 -3.9% | $24,160 |
| 2013 | $140 | -- |
| 2012 | $140 | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75672