Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $360,000

    2404 POINTE ROAD, Weston, WI 54476

    4beds
    1,857sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $390,000 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,145 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $390,000

    $316,000 - $480,000

    $2,145/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,145/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,145/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,286/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,286/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Contemporary living in the heart of Weston, seated on a spacious corner lot with walk-out basement, patio and deck, and is across the street from D.C. Everest Senior High and the new Greenheck Turner Community Center. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home boasts 1,800+ finished sq ft with a desirable open-concept main living area. Spacious entry with shiplap accent and refinished staircase. The kitchen has been completely remodeled with all new cabinetry, laminate countertops, farm sink, stainless steel appliances (included), complemented by the moveable butcher block island (included) and open shelving. Large windows and sliding glass doors flood the space with natural light and provide easy access to the back deck. All new vinyl plank flooring, trim and fixtures accentuate the modern design. Cohesive living space - sectional couch and island chairs negotiable for purchase. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with new vanities, light fixtures and faucets and the main bath with full subway tile accent surround.,Functional bedroom design with two upstairs and two downstairs - nicely painted and modernized with new light fixtures. Large lower level rec room with cozy corner pellet stove (great supplemental heat source during the winter), lower level laundry room (front-load Electrolux washer & dryer included), and additional storage space underneath the staircase and landing. Additionally the home features central heating and cooling, furnace (2021 - per previous owner), a new water heater (2024), roof shingles (2017 - per previous owner), and already has a radon mitigation installed. The 2-car attached garage offers convenience and was recently insulated & drywalled, with a new garage door (2020) and opener (2024). Overall, the property's design emphasizes a cohesive, contemporary aesthetic with a neutral color palette, and carefully chosen fixtures enhancing the modern design. Great location - just minutes from Weston area conveniences, Kennedy Park, Weston Aquatic Center and more. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    THE SOLOMON GROUP Main:715-359-0521,

    COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    Bought with:

    Herbert Coulthurst

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 22500834MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central WI Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 260
    • Dimensions: 20 x 13
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Finished,Full,Radon Mitigation System,Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,857
    • Total interior livable area: 1,857 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,026
    • Finished area below ground: 831

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Bi-Level
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19228082020148
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

DateEventPrice
    4/7/2025Sold$360,000+4.4%$194/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22500834 Report a problem
    3/17/2025Contingent$344,900$186/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22500834 Report a problem
    3/13/2025Listed for sale$344,900+25.4%$186/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22500834 Report a problem
    1/23/2024Sold$275,000+3.8%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2022Sold$265,000+6%$143/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22203926 Report a problem
    8/7/2022Contingent$250,000$135/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22203926 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Listed for sale$250,000+5%$135/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22203926 Report a problem
    8/27/2021Sold$238,000+3.5%$128/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22103761 Report a problem
    7/14/2021Listed for sale$229,900$124/sqft
    Source: CWMLS #22103761 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,571 +19.1%$228,700 +72.2%
    2023$2,998 -4.4%$132,800
    2022$3,136 +22%$132,800 +17.7%
    2021$2,569 -0.7%$112,800
    2020$2,587 +3.3%$112,800
    2019$2,505 +4.1%$112,800
    2018$2,408 +3.3%$112,800
    2017$2,331 +1.1%$112,800
    2016$2,306 +2.5%$112,800
    2015$2,249 +1.2%$112,800
    2014$2,223 -3.7%$112,800
    2013$2,308 +3%$112,800
    2012$2,242 -2%$112,800
    2011$2,286 +3.2%$112,800
    2010$2,215 -0.9%$112,800
    2009$2,236 -3.6%$112,800
    2008$2,320 +3.5%$112,800
    2007$2,241 +2.2%$112,800 +20.9%
    2006$2,192 +3.1%$93,300
    2005$2,127 +3.5%$93,300
    2004$2,054 +2.4%$93,300
    2003$2,006 -3.8%$93,300
    2002$2,085 $93,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54476