24040 Robert E Lee Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452
Home value
$569,000
$541,000 - $597,000
$2,578/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,578/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,578/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sherri H Thornton 228-369-9767,
Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-Pascag
Rebecca L Rel, B24642
Wellhouse Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
Features
- Bar, Bookcases, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Soaking Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Doors: Dead Bolt Lock(s), Double Entry, French Doors, Sliding Doors
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Screens, Shutters, Vinyl Clad, Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,011
- Total interior livable area: 3,011 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Concrete, Covered, Driveway, Lighted, Parking Pad
- Carport spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch, Side Porch, Slab, Wrap Around
Lot
- Size: 3.24 Acres
- Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Many Trees, Views
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo, Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 00081865.080
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Siding, See Remarks
- Foundation: Chainwall, Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingles,Asphalt
Condition
- Move In Ready
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Propane Connected, Water Connected, Fiber to the House
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Lucedale
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #4124783 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Pending sale | $598,500$199/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4124783 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $598,500$199/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4124783 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,977 +0.6% | $50,386 |
| 2023 | $2,958 +2.6% | $50,386 |
| 2022 | $2,884 -0.2% | $50,386 -0.3% |
| 2021 | $2,891 +1.5% | $50,536 +93.9% |
| 2020 | $2,849 -0.9% | $26,065 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $26,065 |
| 2017 | $2,875 +2.6% | $26,065 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $26,065 -89.3% |
| 2015 | $2,801 +7.5% | $242,930 +875% |
| 2014 | $2,606 +3% | $24,915 |
| 2013 | $2,529 +0.8% | $24,915 +0.9% |
| 2012 | $2,508 +2.4% | $24,700 +0.3% |
| 2011 | $2,450 -0.7% | $24,628 -0.6% |
| 2010 | $2,466 +0.3% | $24,772 |
| 2009 | $2,458 -1.6% | $24,772 -0.5% |
| 2008 | $2,498 +21% | $24,894 +23.3% |
| 2007 | $2,065 | $20,196 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 39452