Skip main navigation
Pending
$269,990
4beds
2,292sqft

24042 Lestergate Dr, Spring, TX 77373

4beds
2,292sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2003
7,575 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$118 price/sqft
$28/mo HOA

What's special

Lovely 2-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2-car attached garage, and excellent brick curb appeal with a shaded front porch! Inside, you'll find neutral paint throughout, a grand entryway, wood-type flooring in the 1st floor living areas, a formal dining, fireplace in the den, utility room, and an eat-in ...

19 days
|
2,990
|
250
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: HAR,MLS#: 13549681MLS Logo

Listed by:

Mark Dimas TREC #0488488 281-861-6199,

Realty Of America, LLC,

Kimberly Martin TREC #0522743 281-939-2150,

Realty Of America, LLC

Source: HAR,MLS#: 13549681MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
  • Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
Heating
  • Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
  • High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling, All Bedrooms Up, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 2nd Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,292
  • Total interior livable area: 2,292 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Double-Wide Driveway
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Stories: 2
  • Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
  • Size: 7,575.08 Square Feet
  • Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
  • Parcel number: 1231450040009

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2003

Utilities & green energy

  • Water: Water District
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Villages Spring Oaks Sec 02
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $335 annually
Location
  • Region: Spring

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $118/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $269,594
  • Annual tax amount: $6,889
  • Date on market: 4/24/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026Pending sale$269,990$118/sqft
Source: HAR #13549681 Report a problem
4/24/2026Listed for sale$269,990+50%$118/sqft
Source: HAR #13549681 Report a problem
6/23/2018Sold--
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
5/26/2018Price change$180,000+1.7%$79/sqft
Source: Walzel Properties #45344224 Report a problem
4/20/2018Pending sale$176,999$77/sqft
Source: Walzel Properties #45344224 Report a problem
4/8/2018Price change$176,999-1.6%$77/sqft
Source: Walzel Properties #45344224 Report a problem
3/23/2018Listed for sale$179,900$78/sqft
Source: Walzel Properties #45344224 Report a problem
3/23/2018Pending sale$179,900$78/sqft
Source: Walzel Properties #45344224 Report a problem
3/20/2018Price change$179,900-0.1%$78/sqft
Source: Walzel Properties #45344224 Report a problem
3/2/2018Listed for sale$180,000+24.1%$79/sqft
Source: Walzel Properties #45344224 Report a problem
4/10/2015Sold--
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
3/2/2015Listed for sale$145,000$63/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Northwest, REALTORS #12253464 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$2,354 +0.9%$269,594 -1.7%
2024$2,333 +8.2%$274,305 -2.9%
2023$2,156 +13.1%$282,568 +13.6%
2022$1,906 $248,653 +23.3%
2021-- $201,719 +6.4%
2020$1,602 +3.3%$189,584 +5%
2019$1,551 -66.8%$180,590 +11.5%
2018$4,677 $161,954
2017$4,677 +12.4%$161,954 +11%
2016$4,162 +48.7%$145,876
2015$2,799 $145,876 +9.9%
2014$2,799 $132,717 +33.5%
2013-- $99,413
2012-- $99,413
2011-- $99,413
2010-- $99,413
2009-- $99,413 -26.3%
2007-- $134,868 -1.3%
2006-- $136,700
2005-- $136,700
2004-- $136,700

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,763/mo
Principal & interest
$1341
Property taxes
$394
HOA Fees
$28
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $268,400

    $255,000 - $282,000

    $2,080/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 77373