Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $217,500

    2405 Brunswick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21227

    3beds
    980sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    5,000 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Interior pictures coming soon. 3-bedroom 1-bath home in desirable Halethorpe. Estate sale, home is in good condition and ready for updates.
    22 days
    |
    162
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew Bearinger 410-608-9920,

    Samson Properties 3018500255,

    Listing Team: Lifetime Client Group

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2154446MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 980
      • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 980
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5,000 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 1.00 x
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04131313750990
      • Zoning: R
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1953

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $222/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $185,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,209
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,FHA 203(k)
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,059/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$217,500$222/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2154446 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,624 +21%$182,300 +1.9%
        2024$2,168 +5.9%$178,900 +5.9%
        2023$2,047 +6.3%$168,900 -5.6%
        2022$1,926 +6.7%$178,900 +20.1%
        2021$1,805 +0.3%$148,900 +0.3%
        2020$1,799 +0.3%$148,467 -0.3%
        2019$1,794 +0.3%$148,900 +0.9%
        2018$1,789 +0.9%$147,600 +0.9%
        2017$1,774 +0.1%$146,333 +0.9%
        2016$1,772 $145,067 +0.9%
        2015$1,772 $143,800
        2014$1,772 $143,800
        2013-- $143,800 -10.8%
        2012-- $161,300
        2011-- $161,300
        2010-- $161,300 -7.8%
        2009-- $174,950 +17.5%
        2008-- $148,892 +21.2%
        2007-- $122,836 +26.9%
        2006-- $96,780 +4.9%
        2005-- $92,256 +5.2%
        2004-- $87,733 +5.4%
        2003-- $83,210 +3.3%
        2002-- $80,576 +3.4%
        2001-- $77,943

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21227

          Getting around

          43 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          45 / 100
          Some Transit
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable