This 3bedroom, 2bath, home located on Military Road great view overlooking Lion Hills Golf Course, including a versatile flex room located downstairs, property sits on 2.1 acre lot. The primary bedroom is located downstairs, with two additional bedrooms upstairs. Major updates were completed three years ago, including the roof, HVAC unit, windows, and an added concrete driveway allowing entry from one end and exit from the other. A great combination of location, acreage, and recent upgrades, this home is full of potential. Being Sold-As-Is
Active
$160,000
2405 Military Rd, Columbus, MS 39705
3beds
1,708sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1948
2.1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$94/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two additional bedrooms upstairs
- 31 days |
- 850 |
- 83 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
STEPHANIE JONES 662-889-0164,
RE/MAX PARTNERS 662-327-7705
Source: Greater Golden Triangle Realtors®,MLS#: 26-16
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Cooking Unit
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,708
- Total interior livable area: 1,708 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Pool features: In Ground
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 2.1 Acres
- Dimensions: 2.1 acres
Details
- Parcel number: 56W120004400
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1948
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $94/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $124,790
- Annual tax amount: $1,651
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,382/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $160,000$94/sqft |
Source: Greater Golden Triangle Realtors® #26-16 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listing removed | $160,000$94/sqft |
| 2/11/2026 | Price change | $160,000-5.9%$94/sqft |
| 1/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $170,000+161.5%$100/sqft |
| 7/28/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Greater Golden Triangle Realtors® #21-778 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2021 | Price change | $65,000-7%$38/sqft |
| 4/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $69,900$41/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,713 +13.7% | $12,479 +12.9% |
| 2023 | $1,507 +41% | $11,050 +32.7% |
| 2022 | $1,069 +5.1% | $8,330 -33.3% |
| 2021 | $1,017 +3.2% | $12,495 +50% |
| 2020 | $986 +4.7% | $8,330 +3.6% |
| 2019 | $941 +4.9% | $8,043 -0.6% |
| 2017 | $897 | $8,094 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,094 +1.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $8,003 -33.3% |
| 2014 | -- | $12,005 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,005 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,005 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,005 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39705