Welcome to this beautifully maintained home completed in 2019, offering 2,109 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the highly sought-after Oak Creek Trails community. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath stunner sits just off Highway 114 in North Fort Worth, providing easy access to Northwest High School, Texas Motor Speedway, Tanger Outlets, Buc-ee's, and the Golf Club at Champions Circle—everything you need is right at your fingertips.
Inside, you'll love the open-concept floorplan that's perfect for modern living and entertaining. The kitchen features a large island with granite countertops, a gas cooktop, and an on-trend backsplash that was updated in 2023. Gorgeous wood-look tile flooring flows throughout the main living and dining areas, delivering both style and durability for everyday life.
The primary suite is a true showstopper—extra spacious with plenty of room to add a sitting area or home office setup. The smart split floorplan places two secondary bedrooms on a separate hallway for maximum privacy, while a versatile bonus room at the front of the home can serve as an office, playroom, or guest suite. Just off the entrance, you'll find a convenient mud bench and an expansive walk-in closet, giving you all the storage options you need.
Outside, the covered patio is ready for Texas game days, family cookouts, and outdoor entertaining. Complete with a TV mount and plenty of space for your patio furniture and grill, this is where memories are made on those perfect weather days.
With its prime location near top-rated schools, major highways, shopping, and entertainment, this home delivers the complete North Fort Worth lifestyle package. Don't miss your chance to make it yours.
For sale
Price cut: $2K (5/15)
$373,000
2405 Red Draw Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76177
3beds
2,109sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
5,488.56 Square Feet Lot
$368,000 Zestimate®
$177/sqft
$42/mo HOA
What's special
Expansive walk-in closetGas cooktop
- 97 days |
- 558 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kyra Johnson 0630900 817-991-8181,
Real Broker, LLC 855-450-0442
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21175642
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 20
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bonus room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 18
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 18
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,109 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Covered, Direct Access, Door-Single, Driveway, Enclosed, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Site, Side By Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None, Community
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 5,488.56 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: R739904
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Playground, Pool, Community Mailbox, Curbs, Sidewalks
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Oak Creek Trails Ph 3b
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: All Facilities, Association Management
- HOA fee: $500 annually
- HOA name: Vision Communities Mgt
- HOA phone: 972-612-2303
Location
- Region: Fort Worth
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $177/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $362,000
- Annual tax amount: $7,023
- Date on market: 2/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 98 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Contract,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: TVs but mounts can stay
Estimated market value
$368,000
$350,000 - $386,000
$2,472/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $373,000-0.5%$177/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21175642 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $375,000-2.3%$178/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21175642 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $384,000+3.8%$182/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21175642 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20213986 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2023 | Pending sale | $369,900$175/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20213986 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2023 | Price change | $369,900-1.3%$175/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20213986 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2022 | Price change | $374,900-2.6%$178/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20213986 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $385,000$183/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20213986 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 -19.9% | $362,000 -4.7% |
| 2024 | $3,835 -21.1% | $380,000 |
| 2023 | $4,863 -4.6% | $380,000 +11.3% |
| 2022 | $5,095 +15.9% | $341,445 +18.4% |
| 2021 | $4,397 +5.8% | $288,320 +8.3% |
| 2020 | $4,157 +82% | $266,264 +206.8% |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $86,783 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76177