Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $653,300

    2405 Red Mountain Rd, Rougemont, NC 27572

    4beds
    2baths
    2,748sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    15.46 Acres Lot
    $653,300 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $2,558 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $653,300

    $523,000 - $784,000

    $2,558/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,558/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,558/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,835/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,835/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2748 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 2405 Red Mountain Rd, Rougemont, NC 27572.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,748 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 15.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 190841

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rougemont

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,433 -1.9%$673,713 +73.5%
    2024$3,498 +8.3%$388,223
    2023$3,231 +31.4%$388,223 +29.6%
    2022$2,459 $299,578
    2021$2,459 +1.2%$299,578
    2020$2,429 $299,578
    2019$2,429 -6.1%$299,578 +7.6%
    2018$2,588 -27.6%$278,306 -29.4%
    2017$3,573 +3.1%$393,950
    2016$3,464 $393,950 +78.4%
    2015$3,464 +64.3%$220,866
    2014$2,109 $220,866
    2013-- $220,866
    2012-- $220,866
    2011$1,780 +0%$220,866
    2010$1,780 +4.9%$220,866
    2009$1,696 $220,866
    2008$1,696 -25.9%$220,866 -16.2%
    2007$2,290 $263,544
    2006$2,290 $263,544
    2005$2,290 +2.2%$263,544
    2004$2,240 $263,544
    2003-- $263,544
    2002$2,079 +58.2%$263,544 +98.5%
    2000$1,314 $132,801

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27572