Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,025/mo

    Fees may apply

    2406 Hawks Rd, Missouri City, TX 77489

    3beds
    1,894sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Nice backyardHigh ceilingsGrand entrywayArches throughoutFaux wood blindsCeiling fans throughout
    Well maintained One story 3/2/2 home with a grand entryway into a huge living room. The kitchen overlooks the living area. Arches throughout, separate shower and 2 sinks in the Master bedroom, nice walk-in closets throughout the home. High ceilings and faux wood blinds, ceiling fans throughout. Nice backyard. A must see and wouldn't last long .
    88 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,894 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9560000020030907

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Missouri City

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Price change$2,025-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$2,075-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listed for rent$2,125+2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    8/25/2024Listing removed$2,075$1/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    8/6/2024Listed for rent$2,075+33.9%$1/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    7/22/2020Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Champions Real Estate Group #42513773 Report a problem
    7/17/2020Listed for rent$1,550+8.8%$1/sqft
    1/6/2016Listing removed$1,425$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Houston SW #72752241 Report a problem
    12/8/2015Listed for rent$1,425-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty -SW #72752241 Report a problem
    8/6/2015Listing removed$1,435$1/sqft
    7/29/2015Listed for rent$1,435+2.5%$1/sqft
    11/15/2013Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty -SW Southwest #29705863 Report a problem
    11/1/2013Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    10/29/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/7/2013Pending sale$123,000$65/sqft
    Source: Rock Center Realty #57902534 Report a problem
    10/3/2013Price change$123,000-4.6%$65/sqft
    Source: Rock Center Realty #57902534 Report a problem
    9/27/2013Listed for sale$128,900-0.8%$68/sqft
    Source: Rock Center Realty #57902534 Report a problem
    12/21/2009Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/21/2009Listed for sale$130,000$69/sqft
    Source: Trend Setter Realty #1659034 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 77489