Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $232,000

    2406 Oak Rd, Pinconning, MI 48650

    2beds
    1,300sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1935
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $164,800 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large shedPropane heatWaterfront frontageCozy homeBeautiful water views
    Charming Saginaw Bay Ranch with 50 Feet of Waterfront Frontage! Enjoy beautiful water views from this adorable 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch/rambler situated on 50 feet of Saginaw Bay frontage. Built in 1935 and very well cared for, this cozy home offers approximately 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space on .68 of an acre. If you’ve been dreaming of a peaceful waterfront getaway or year-round home, this property is full of charm and potential. The home features a crawlspace foundation, private well, septic, and propane heat. Outside, you’ll find a large shed plus another shed across the road, giving you extra room for storage, tools, or recreational gear. Whether you’re relaxing and taking in the bay views or looking for a cute waterfront retreat, this property is one you won’t want to miss. Here’s a shorter MLS-style version too: Cute 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch on Saginaw Bay with 50 feet of frontage! Approx. 1,300 sq. ft. on .68 of an acre. Built in 1935 and very well maintained. Features propane heat, private well, septic, crawlspace, large shed, and additional shed across the road. If you love water views, this is the home for you! Some photos may include AI enhancements or virtual staging to help showcase the home’s full potential.
    25 days
    |
    1,225
    |
    65
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Connie J Allen 989-324-9956,

    Century 21 Signature Realty - Bay City 989-686-4500

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50204934MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Bay County REALTOR Association

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Laminate
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Laminate
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Laminate
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 12 x 16
      Living room
      • Features: Laminate
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16 x 12
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,300
      • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,300
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water, Bay
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water,Bay
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront
      • Body of water: Saginaw bay
      • Frontage length: 50
      Lot
      • Size: 0.68 Acres
      • Dimensions: 29621
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0904004110003500
      • Special conditions: Private

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1935

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $178/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $189,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,417
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $164,800

        $138,000 - $188,000

        $1,293/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$232,000$178/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50204934 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,279 +5.3%$94,500 +15.5%
        2024$1,215 +5.2%$81,800 +27.4%
        2023$1,154 +7.2%$64,200 +22.3%
        2022$1,077 +1.6%$52,500 +5.6%
        2021$1,059 +4%$49,700 +15.6%
        2020$1,018 +3%$43,000 +6.2%
        2019$988 $40,500 -5.2%
        2018$988 +5%$42,700 +3.9%
        2017$941 $41,100 +2.5%
        2016$941 $40,100 -2.7%
        2015$941 $41,200 -2.8%
        2014-- $42,400 +21.1%
        2013-- $35,000 -2.2%
        2012-- $35,800 +53.6%
        2011-- $23,300 -35.5%
        2010-- $36,100 -7.7%
        2009-- $39,100 -4.6%
        2008-- $41,000 -1%
        2007-- $41,400 -4.4%
        2006-- $43,300 +1.4%
        2005-- $42,700 +3.9%
        2004-- $41,100 +2.8%
        2003-- $40,000 +18%
        2002-- $33,900 +5.9%
        2001-- $32,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48650

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable