Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $230,000

    2407 E Breese Rd, Lima, OH 45806

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $230,300 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 2407 East Breese Rd Cridersville Ohio. Do not hesitate to schedule your personal showing of this ranch style home. With a little bit of TLC and your ideas, this home has potential. This property offers features like 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a 2 car attached garage, another large 1 car detached garage and a whole house generator. This property also has over 1300 square feet of living space, a full unfinished basement, and fenced in back yard. I suggest seeing this property as soon as possible. Call an agent today.
    12 days
    |
    517
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bradley Anderson 419-615-7534,

    CCR Realtors

    Source: WCAR OH,MLS#: 310207MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 137.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.5 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 220 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 77 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7 x 11
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 63.25 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.5 x 5.5
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: Sump Pump,Poured,Full,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,344
      • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.85 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s)
      • Parcel number: 47160004005.000
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Fair Market

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Other
      Condition
      • Year built: 2003

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $171/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $156,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,002
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $230,300

        $219,000 - $242,000

        $1,704/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Pending sale$230,000$171/sqft
        Source: WCAR OH #310207 Report a problem
        5/10/2026Listed for sale$230,000+1785.2%$171/sqft
        Source: WCAR OH #310207 Report a problem
        10/29/1996Sold$12,200$9/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,152 +10.1%$54,670 +19.9%
        2023$1,955 +0.1%$45,580
        2022$1,952 +3%$45,580
        2021$1,895 +9%$45,580 +15.5%
        2020$1,739 -2.6%$39,450
        2019$1,787 +3%$39,450
        2018$1,735 +6.8%$39,450 +8.5%
        2017$1,625 -2.3%$36,370
        2016$1,664 -0.2%$36,370
        2015$1,668 -3.3%$36,370 -1.4%
        2014$1,724 -5.1%$36,900
        2013$1,818 +22.9%$36,900
        2012$1,479 -0.8%$36,900
        2011$1,491 +1.5%$36,900
        2010$1,469 -1.2%$36,900
        2009$1,487 -2.4%$36,900 +1.7%
        2008$1,524 -0.1%$36,300
        2007$1,525 $36,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45806

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable