Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $160,000

    2407 Greengarden Rd, Erie, PA 16502

    3beds
    1,335sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    5,519.05 Square Feet Lot
    $151,000 Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Woodburning fireplaceFirst floor bedroomOne car garageOff-street parkingEnclosed back porchSeparate dining roomEat-in area
    Charming home in the middle of Erie. This adorable home has a one car garage and off-street parking. The living room has a woodburning fireplace for those long winter nights. A separate dining room and an eat-in area for less formal times. First floor bedroom and the full bath are on the first floor and then there are possibly two more spacious bedrooms on the second floor. One of those bedrooms would be considered a loft but easy to add a bed. Now, back downstairs and out the back door to an enclosed back porch that overlooks the pretty landscaped back yard. All the big-ticket items have already been replaced: Roof 2020, Gutters 2020, Air 2021, HW 2022 Furnace 2018, flooring 2020. So just move in and bring your belongings.
    2 hours
    |
    179
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lori Rosenbaum (814)835-1200,

    Howard Hanna Erie Southwest 814-835-1200

    Source: GEMLS,MLS#: 190937Originating MLS: Greater Erie Board Of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl, Wood
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,335
      • Total interior livable area: 1,335 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      Lot
      • Size: 5,519.05 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 47 x 120 x 47 x 147
      • Features: Flat
      Details
      • Parcel number: 19062005.0217.00
      • Zoning description: R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One and One Half Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1948

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Erie

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $120/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $77,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,163
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026

        Estimated market value

        $151,000

        $128,000 - $169,000

        $1,067/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$160,000$120/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #190937 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,060 $77,400
        2024$3,060 +5.2%$77,400
        2023$2,909 +2.1%$77,400
        2022$2,848 $77,400
        2021$2,848 +95.4%$77,400
        2020$1,457 -36.6%$77,400
        2019$2,300 -14.4%$77,400
        2018$2,686 +3.3%$77,400
        2017$2,600 +0.7%$77,400
        2016$2,581 +18.3%$77,400
        2015$2,181 $77,400
        2014$2,181 +471.6%$77,400
        2013$382 -6.6%$77,400 +14.6%
        2012$409 $67,550
        2011$409 $67,550
        2010$409 +11%$67,550
        2009$368 $67,550
        2008-- $67,550
        2005$2,081 +2465.5%$67,550
        2004$81 $67,550
        2003-- $67,550 +399.3%
        2002-- $13,530
        2000-- $13,530

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 16502

          Getting around

          61 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          55 / 100
          Bikeable