Skip main navigation
Active
  • $410,000

    2407 Wilma Rudolph Rd, Austin, TX 78748

    3beds
    1,745sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    6,577.56 Square Feet Lot
    $404,500 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $44/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private yardInviting patioCovered patioSpacious walk-in showerElegant stone countersEnsuite bathroomPractical laundry room
    Presenting a distinguished single-family residence at 2407 Wilma Rudolph RD, Austin TX 78748, constructed in 2006. This attractive, well-maintained property offers a refined living experience for discerning homeowners. The kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances and elegant stone counters, creating a sophisticated space for culinary endeavors. The living room serves as a captivating focal point, distinguished by its impressive height and vaulted ceilings and enhanced by the warmth of "wood" laminated flooring. The primary bedroom offers a private retreat, complete with an ensuite bathroom, and features a continuation of the laminate flooring. A bathroom within the residence is thoughtfully designed with a double vanity and a spacious walk-in shower. Additional amenities include a practical laundry room and an attached garage with capacity for two vehicles. The property further extends its living spaces outdoors with a private yard, an inviting patio, a covered patio, and a welcoming porch, all contributing to an exceptional outdoor living experience. We invite you to schedule a private viewing to fully appreciate the sophisticated charm and functional design of this remarkable Austin residence.
    4 days
    |
    214
    |
    19
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike Minns (512) 280-9057,

    Atlas Realty (512) 280-9057

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 5233198MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Double Vanity, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,745 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Gutters Full, Private Yard
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6,577.56 Square Feet
      • Features: Sprinkler - In-ground
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 04362521010000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006
      Details
      • Builder name: DR Horton

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Dog Park, Park, Pet Amenities, Picnic Area, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Subdivision: Olympic Heights Sec 02
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $44 monthly
      • HOA name: Olympic Heights
      Location
      • Region: Austin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $235/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $386,866
      • Annual tax amount: $7,917
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA (Fannie Mae),VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $404,500

        $384,000 - $425,000

        $2,102/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$410,000$235/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #5233198 Report a problem
        7/24/2014Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,829 -10.3%$386,866 -6.8%
        2024$6,498 +22.1%$415,028 +10%
        2023$5,320 -7.8%$377,298 +10%
        2022$5,767 $342,998 +10%
        2021-- $311,816 +10%
        2020$5,605 +3.8%$283,469
        2019$5,399 +4.8%$283,469 +9.8%
        2018$5,153 $258,252 -1.4%
        2017$5,153 +23.6%$261,900 +10%
        2016$4,168 $238,091 +10%
        2015$4,168 $216,446 +12.4%
        2014$4,168 $192,483 +8.4%
        2013-- $177,612 +3.3%
        2012-- $172,002 -0.1%
        2011-- $172,117 -3.4%
        2010-- $178,139 -2.7%
        2009-- $183,061 +1.1%
        2008-- $181,057 +6.1%
        2007-- $170,682

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,564/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2021
        Property taxes
        $499
        HOA Fees
        $44
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: South Brodie

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable